photo sharing and upload picture albums photo forums search pictures popular photos photography help login
Regin Torkilsson | all galleries >> Shipspotting >> Other Foreign Vessels > Novaya Zemlya
previous | next
FEB-2007

Novaya Zemlya

Tˇrshavn - Faroe Islands

Name: Novaya Zemlya.
Type: Refrigerated Cargo Ship.
IMO number: 8514796.
Built by Kitanihon Zosen, Hachinohe, Japan in 1986 as # 210.
Port of registry: Bratislava.
Flag: Slovakia.
Call sign: OMHQ.
MMSI number: 267820000.
Former names: Sorachi Maru, Nova Zembla.

Same vessel: http://www.pbase.com/regint/image/151906978


other sizes: small medium large original auto
share
Type your message and click Add Comment
It is best to login or register first but you may post as a guest.
Enter an optional name and contact email address. Name
Name Email
help private comment