photo sharing and upload picture albums photo forums search pictures popular photos photography help login
Regin Torkilsson | all galleries >> Shipspotting >> Other Foreign Vessels > Nova Zeelandia & Yefim Krivosheyev
previous | next
MAR-2006

Nova Zeelandia & Yefim Krivosheyev

Tˇrshavn - Faroe Islands

Name: Nova Zeelandia.
Type: Refrigerated Cargo Ship.
IMO number: 8514784.
Built by Kitanihon, Hachinohe, Japan in 1986 as #208.
Port of Registry: Wellemstad.
Flag: Antilles Netherlands.
Call sign: PJHA.
MMSI number: 306497000.
Former names: Mashu Maru, Mashu Reefer.

-

Name: Yefim Krivosheyev.
Type: Stern Trawler.
IMO number: 7703950.
Built by Stocznia Gdanska, Poland in 1980 as #804.
Port of registry: Murmansk.
Flag: Russia.
Call sign: UAMX.
Later renamed Sei Whale and registered in Cameroon.


other sizes: small medium large original auto
share
Type your message and click Add Comment
It is best to login or register first but you may post as a guest.
Enter an optional name and contact email address. Name
Name Email
help private comment