photo sharing and upload picture albums photo forums search pictures popular photos photography help login
Regin Torkilsson | all galleries >> Shipspotting >> Fishing Vessels >> Faroese Fishing Vessels >> KG > Daisy Maria KG 611
previous | next
JUN-2017

Daisy Maria KG 611

Klaksvík - Faroe Islands

Name: Daisy Maria KG 611.
Built by Sonni Rasmussen in Fuglafjřrđur, Faroe Islands in 1985.
Port of registry: Klaksvík.
Call sign: OW2370.
MMSI number: 231629000.
Registry number: FO-000836.
Former name: Ásmar K. TG 788 and Rúni FD 263.
Later renamed Margit KG 765, Hellisendi KG 765 and Nesbúgvin SA 650.


other sizes: small medium large original auto
share
Type your message and click Add Comment
It is best to login or register first but you may post as a guest.
Enter an optional name and contact email address. Name
Name Email
help private comment