photo sharing and upload picture albums photo forums search pictures popular photos photography help login
Regin Torkilsson | all galleries >> Shipspotting >> Fishing Vessels >> Faroese Fishing Vessels >> KG > Klakkur KG 9
previous | next
JUL-2014

Klakkur KG 9

Klaksvík - Faroe Islands

Name: Klakkur KG 9.
Owner: Sp/f Undir Klakki, Føroyar.
Built by Herfjord Slip, Revsnes, Norway in 1989 as #55.
Completed by Solstrand Slip & Båtbyggeri A/S.
Port of registry: Klaksvík.
Call sign: XPPR.
MMSI number: 231089000.
Registry number: FO-002574.
Former names: Urvaag, Froyliner.
Later renamed Jákup B KG 7.


other sizes: small medium large original auto
share
Type your message and click Add Comment
It is best to login or register first but you may post as a guest.
Enter an optional name and contact email address. Name
Name Email
help private comment