photo sharing and upload picture albums photo forums search pictures popular photos photography help login
Regin Torkilsson | all galleries >> Shipspotting >> Fishing Vessels >> Faroese Fishing Vessels >> KG > Christian KG 692
previous | next
APR-2013

Christian KG 692

Klaksvík - Faroe Islands

Name: Christian KG 692.
Type: Stern Trawler.
IMO number: 8615265.
Built by FEAB Marstrandsverken, Sweden in 1987 as #175.
Completed by Th. Hellesřy Skipsbyggeri, Norway in 1987.
Port of registry: Klaksvík.
Call Sign: OW2140.
MMSI number: 231110000.
Registry number: FO-001406.
Former names: Christian í Grótinum, Kings Cross, Altair.
Later renamed Hřgiklettur FD 64.

Same vessel: http://www.pbase.com/image/149407448
Same vessel: http://www.pbase.com/image/146274720
Same vessel: http://www.pbase.com/image/146021714
Same vessel: http://www.pbase.com/image/143812559
Same vessel: http://www.pbase.com/image/138497867
Same vessel: http://www.pbase.com/image/133808264


other sizes: small medium large original auto
share
Type your message and click Add Comment
It is best to login or register first but you may post as a guest.
Enter an optional name and contact email address. Name
Name Email
help private comment