photo sharing and upload picture albums photo forums search pictures popular photos photography help login
Regin Torkilsson | all galleries >> Shipspotting >> Fishing Vessels >> Faroese Fishing Vessels >> KG > Komet KG 39
previous | next
AUG-2009

Komet KG 39

Faroe Islands

Name: Komet KG 39.
Built by Andersen & Ferdinandsen, Gillelejee, Denmark in 1937.
Port of registry: Klaksvík.
Call sign: XPQR.
MMSI number: 231273000.
Registry number: FO-001155.
Former name: Brattanes.
Broken up at Skála in 2015.


other sizes: small medium large original auto
share
Type your message and click Add Comment
It is best to login or register first but you may post as a guest.
Enter an optional name and contact email address. Name
Name Email
help private comment