photo sharing and upload picture albums photo forums search pictures popular photos photography help login
Regin Torkilsson | all galleries >> Shipspotting >> Fishing Vessels >> Faroese Fishing Vessels >> KG > Christian í Grótinum KG 690
previous | next
12-SEP-2012

Christian í Grótinum KG 690

Kollafjřrđur - Faroe Islands

Name: Christian í Grótinum KG 690.
Type: Stern Trawler.
IMO number: 8615265.
Built by FEAB Marstrandsverken, Sweden in 1987 as #175.
Completed by Th. Hellesřy Skipsbyggeri, Norway in 1987.
Port of registry: Klaksvík.
Call Sign: OW2140.
MMSI number: 231110000.
Registry number: FO-001406.
Former names: Kings Cross, Altair.


other sizes: small medium large original auto
share
Type your message and click Add Comment
It is best to login or register first but you may post as a guest.
Enter an optional name and contact email address. Name
Name Email
help private comment