photo sharing and upload picture albums photo forums search pictures popular photos photography help login
Wong Tsu Shi | profile | all galleries >> Wild Butterfly and Moth of Borneo >> Family Pieridae tree view | thumbnails | slideshow

Family Hesperiidae | Family Papilionidae | Family Pieridae | Family Nymphalidae | Family Riodinidae | Family Lycaenidae | Moths

Family Pieridae

Photographed Species

Scientific Name

Common Name

Link

(Appias cardena)Yellow PuffinImage
(Appias lyncida)Chocolate AlbatrossImage
(Catopsilia pomona)Lemon EmigrantImage
(Catopsilia pyranthe)Mottled EmigrantImage
(Cepora Judith)Orange GullImage
(Delias hyparete metarete)Painted Jezebel caterpillarImage
(Eurema blanda)Three-Spot Grass YellowImage
(Eurema hecabe)Common Grass YellowImage
(Hebomoia glaucippe borneensis)?Image
(Leptosia nina malayana)PsycheImage
(Pareronia valeria)Malayan WandererImage


Amateurish identification by me, will appreciate all input on ID correction.

(Appias cardena) Yellow Puffin
(Appias cardena)
Yellow Puffin
(Appias lyncida)Chocolate Albatross
(Appias lyncida)
Chocolate Albatross
(Catopsilia pomona) Lemon Emigrant
(Catopsilia pomona)
Lemon Emigrant
(Catopsilia pyranthe) Mottled Emigrant
(Catopsilia pyranthe)
Mottled Emigrant
(Cepora Judith) Orange Gull
(Cepora Judith)
Orange Gull
(Delias hyparete metarete)Painted Jezebel caterpillar
(Delias hyparete metarete)
Painted Jezebel caterpillar
(Delias hyparete metarete)Painted Jezebel caterpillar
(Delias hyparete metarete)
Painted Jezebel caterpillar
(Eurema blanda) Three-spot Grass Yellow
(Eurema blanda)
Three-spot Grass Yellow
(Eurema hecabe)Common Grass Yellow
(Eurema hecabe)
Common Grass Yellow
(Eurema hecabe)Common Grass Yellow
(Eurema hecabe)
Common Grass Yellow
(Eurema hecabe)Common Grass Yellow
(Eurema hecabe)
Common Grass Yellow
(Hebomoia glaucippe borneensis)
(Hebomoia glaucippe borneensis)
(Hebomoia glaucippe borneensis)
(Hebomoia glaucippe borneensis)
(Leptosia nina malayana)  Psyche
(Leptosia nina malayana)
Psyche
(Pareronia valeria) Malayan Wanderer
(Pareronia valeria)
Malayan Wanderer