photo sharing and upload picture albums photo forums search pictures popular photos photography help login
Regin Torkilsson | all galleries >> Shipspotting >> Other Foreign Vessels > Frio Hamburg
previous | next
Frio Hamburg
OCT-2010

Frio Hamburg

Runavík - Faroe Islands

Name: Frio Hamburg.
Type: Refrigerated Cargo Ship.
IMO number: 8807478.
Built by Shin Kurushima, Akitsu, Japan in 1988 as # 2588.
Flag: Liberia.
Call sign: A8UV6.
MMSI number: 636014565.
Former name: EW Rainier.
Broken upp in Alang, India in 2012.


other sizes: small medium large original
share
Type your message and click Add Comment
It is best to login or register first but you may post as a guest.
Enter an optional name and contact email address. Name
Name Email
help private comment