photo sharing and upload picture albums photo forums search pictures popular photos photography help login
Regin Torkilsson | all galleries >> Shipspotting >> Other Faroese Vessels > Westward Ho TN 54
previous | next
Westward Ho TN 54
AUG-2009

Westward Ho TN 54

Faroe Islands

Name: Westward Ho TN 54.
Built by Furner Leaver & Co. in Grimsby, UK in 1884.
Port of registry: Tˇrshavn.
Call sign: XPXS.
MMSI number: 231374000.
Registry number: FO-001239.
Former names: Viking, Westward Ho.


other sizes: small medium large original
share
kennygan24-Aug-2009 18:29
Boats galore. Nice shots
Type your message and click Add Comment
It is best to login or register first but you may post as a guest.
Enter an optional name and contact email address. Name
Name Email
help private comment