photo sharing and upload picture albums photo forums search pictures popular photos photography help login
Regin Torkilsson | all galleries >> Shipspotting >> Faroese Fishing Vessels > Kambur FD 454
previous | next
Kambur FD 454
JUN-2009

Kambur FD 454

Faroe Islands

Name: Kambur FD 454.
Type: Longliner.
IMO number: 8603987.
Built by Herfjord Slipp & Verksted / Solstrand Slip & Båtbyggeri, Norway in 1987 as #42.
Port of registry: Strendir.
Call sign: OW2009.
MMSI number: 231156000.
Registry number: FO-000072.
Former names: Jógvan Norði, Isak L, Mary Ann, Klettur.


other sizes: small medium large original
share
Type your message and click Add Comment
It is best to login or register first but you may post as a guest.
Enter an optional name and contact email address. Name
Name Email
help private comment