We started at the paint pots and made camp for 2 nights at helmet creek so we could dayhike to GoodSir Pass.
The third day we hiked to Tumbling Creek Campground which had great views from Limestone Pass to the Wolverine Plateau.
The fourth day we went to Numa Creek Campground, warned not to hurry there because of the bugs we climbed the ridge above Tumbling Pass for some of the best views of the trip.
The next day we hiked to Numa Pass and then down to our camp a Floe Lake. (I wished we had spent two nites there, but we got up early and had just time to hike around the lake as far as we could).