photo sharing and upload picture albums photo forums search pictures popular photos photography help login
Peter Ericsson | profile | all galleries >> Tripreports! >> Central and Northern Thailand January 2012 tree view | thumbnails | slideshow

Central and Northern Thailand January 2012

BIRDLIST FOR CENTRAL & NORTHERN THAILAND JANUARY 2012
All together 24 days of birding with Zoothera birding.

Main sites:

Bahk Taley and Lampakbia at Petchaburi
Kaengkrachan National Park
Khao Yai National Park
Doi Inthanon
Doi Angkhang
Doi Lang

Here is the total recorded birds.




1. Barred Buttonquail Turnix suscitator
2. Rufous-throated Hill-partridge Arborophilia rufogularis
3. Bar-backed Partridge Arborophila brunneopectus
4. Scaly-breasted Partridge Arborophila chloropus
5. Mountain Bamboo-partridge Bambusicola fytchii
6. Red Junglefowl Gallus gallus
7. Siamese Fireback Lophura diardi
8. Kalij Pheasant Lophura leucomelanos
9. Hume’s Pheasant Syrmaticus humiae
10. Grey Peacock-pheasant Polyplectron bicalcaratum H
11. Green Peafowl Pavo muticus
12. Lesser Whistling-duck Dendrocygna javanica
13. Gadwall Anas strepera
14. Mallard Anas platyrhynchos
15. Indian Spot-billed Duck Anas poecilorhyncha
16. Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata
17. Northern Pintail Anas acuta
18. Garganey Anas querquedula
19. Cotton Pygmy-goose Nettapus coromandelianus
20. Ferruginous Duck Aythya fuligula
21. Baer’s Pochard Aythya baeri
22. Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis
23. Speckled Piculet Picumnus innominatus
24. White-browed Piculet Sasia ochracea H
25. Grey-capped Woodpecker Dendrocopos canicapillus H
26. Stripe-breasted Woodpecker Dendrocopos atratus
27. Greater Yellownape Picus flavinucha
28. Lesser Yellownape Picus chlorolophus
29. Laced Woodpecker Picus vittatus
30. Grey-headed Woodpecker Picus canus
31. Black-headed Woodpecker Picus erythropygius
32. Greater Flameback Chrysocolaptes lucidus
33. Common Flameback Dinopium javanense
34. Bay Woodpecker Blythipicus pyrrhotis
35. Great Slaty Woodpecker Mulleripicus pulverulentus
36. Great Barbet Megalaima virens H H
37. Lineated Barbet Megalaima lineata H
38. Red-throated Barbet Megalaima mystacophanos H
39. Green-eared Barbet Megalaima faiostricta
40. Golden-throated Barbet Megalaima franklinii
41. Blue-throated Barbet Megalaima asiatica H
42. Moustached Barbet Megalaima incognita h
43. Blue-eared Barbet Megalaima australis
44. Coppersmith Barbet Megalaima haemacephala
45. Oriental Pied Hornbill Anthracoceros albirostris
46. Great Hornbill Buceros bicornis
47. Wreathed Hornbill Aceros undulatus
48. Southern Brown Hornbill Anorrhinus tickelli
49. Eurasian Hoopoe Upupa epops
50. Indian Roller Coracias benghalensis
51. Dollarbird Eurystomus orientalis
52. Orange-breasted Trogon Harpactes oreskios
53. Red-headed Trogon Harpactes erythrocephalus
54. Common Kingfisher Alcedo atthis
55. Pied Kingfisher Ceryle rudis
56. Banded Kingfisher Lacedo pulchella
57. White-throated Kingfisher Halcyon smyrnensis
58. Black-capped Kingfisher Halcyon pileata
59. Collared Kingfisher Todirhamphus chloris
60. Large Hawk-Cuckoo Cuculus sparverioides
61. Banded Bay Cuckoo Cacomantis sonneratii
62. Plaintive Cuckoo Cacomantis merulinus
63. Drongo Cuckoo Surniculus lugubris
64. Violet Cuckoo Chrysococcyx xanthorhynchus
65. Asian Koel Eudynamys scolopacea
66. Green-billed Malkoha Phaenicophaeus tristis
67. Greater Coucal Centropus sinensis
68. Lesser Coucal Centropus bengalensis
69. Blue-bearded Bee-eater Nyctyornis athertoni
70. Little Green Bee-eater Merops orientalis
71. Blue-throated Bee-eater Merops viridis
72. Blue-tailed Bee-eater Merops philippinus
73. Chestnut-headed Bee-eater Merops leschenaulti
74. Vernal Hanging-parrot Loriculus vernalis
75. Red-breasted Parakeet Psittacula alexandri
76. Himalayan Swiftlet Collocalia brevirostris
77. Germain's Swiftlet Collocalia germani
78. Grey-rumped Treeswift Hemiprocne longipennis
79. Brown-backed Needletail Hirundapus giganteus
80. Asian Palm-Swift Cypsiurus balasiensis
81. Fork-tailed Swift Apus pacificus
82. Cook’s Swift Apus cookei
83. House Swift Apus affinis
84. Barn Owl Tyto alba H
85. Collared Scops-owl Otus lettia H
86. Collared Owlet Glaucidium brodiei H
87. Asian Barred Owlet Glaucidium cuculoides
88. Spotted Owlet Athene brama
89. Brown Boobook Ninox scutulata
90. Indian Nightjar Caprimulgus asiaticus
91. Great Eared Nightjar Eurostopodus macrotis
92. Large-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgus macrurus
93. Rock Pigeon Columba livia
94. Oriental Turtle-dove Streptopelia orientalis
95. Spotted Dove Streptopelia chinensis
96. Red Collared-dove Streptopelia tranquebarica
97. Barred Cuckoo-dove Macropygia unchall
98. Zebra (Peaceful) Dove Geopelia striata
99. Thick-billed Green-pigeon Treron curvirostra
100. Wedge-tailed Green-pigeon Treron sphenura
101. Mountain Imperial-pigeon Ducula badia
102. Emerald Dove Chalcophaps indica
103. White-breasted Waterhen Amaurornis phoenicurus
104. Watercock Gallicrex cinerea
105. Grey-headed Swamphen Porphyrio poliocephalus
106. Common Moorhen Gallinula chloropus
107. Common Coot Fulica atra
108. Pheasant-tailed Jacana Hydrophasianus chirurgus
109. Bronze-winged Jacana Metopidius indicus
110. Slaty-breasted Rail Gallirallus striatus
111. Black-tailed Crake Amaurornis bicolor
112. Ruddy-breasted Crake Porzana fusca
113. White-browed Crake Porzana cinerea
114. Greater Painted Snipe Rostratula benghalensis
115. Pintail Snipe Gallinago stenura
116. Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago
117. Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa
118. Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica
119. Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus
120. Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata
121. Ruff Philomachus pugnax
122. Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola
123. Terek Sandpiper Tringa cinerea
124. Common Sandpiper Tringa hypoleucos
125. Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus
126. Common Redshank Tringa totanus
127. Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis
128. Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia
129. Nordmann's Greenshank Tringa guttifer
130. Sanderling Calidris alba
131. Red-necked Stint Calidris ruficollis
132. Spoon-billed Sandpiper Eurynorhynchus pygmeus
133. Temminck's Stint Calidris temminckii
134. Long-toed Stint Calidris subminuta
135. Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres
136. Great Knot Calidris tenuirostris
137. Dunlin Calidris alpina
138. Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea
139. Broad-billed Sandpiper Limicola falcinellus
140. Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus
141. Small Pratincole Glareola lactea
142. Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus
143. Long-billed Plover Charadrius placidus
144. Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius
145. Kentish Plover Charadrius alexandrinus
146. Malaysian Plover Charadrius peronii
147. White-faced Plover Charadrius dealbatus
148. Lesser Sandplover Charadrius mongolus
149. Greater Sandplover Charadrius leschenaultii
150. Pacific Golden Plover Pluvialis fulva
151. Grey (Black-bellied) Plover Pluvialis squatarola
152. Grey-headed Lapwing Vanellus cinereus
153. River Lapwing Vanellus duvaucelii
154. Red-wattled Lapwing Vanellus indicus
155. Brown-headed Gull Larus brunnicephalus
156. Black-headed Gull Larus ridibundus
157. Common (Mew) Gull Larus canus
158. Lesser Crested Tern Sterna bengalensis
159. Great Crested Tern Sterna bergii
160. Common Tern Sterna hirundo
161. Little Tern Sterna albifrons
162. Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica
163. Caspian Tern Sterna caspia
164. Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybridus
165. Black Baza Aviceda leuphotes
166. Oriental Honey-buzzard Pernis ptilorhyncus
167. Black-eared Kite Milvus lineatus
168. Brahminy Kite Haliastur indus
169. Osprey Pandion haliaetus
170. Black-Shouldered Kite Elanus caeruleus
171. Crested Serpent-eagle Spilornis cheela H
172. Eastern Marsh Harrier Circus spilonotus
173. Pied Harrier Circus melanoleucos
174. Crested Goshawk Accipiter trivirgatus
175. Shikra Accipiter badius
176. Chinese Sparrowhawk Accipiter soloensis
177. Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus
178. Besra Accipiter virgatus
179. Rufous-winged Buzzard Butastur liventer
180. Grey-faced Buzzard Butastur indicus
181. Himalayan Buzzard Buteo burmanicus
182. Black Eagle Ictinaetus malayensis
183. Mountain Hawk-eagle Spizaetus nipalensis
184. Greater Spotted Eagle Aquila clanga
185. Eastern Imperial Eagle Aquuila heliaca
186. Steppe Eagle Aquila nipalensis
187. Black-thighed Falconet Microhierax fringillarius
188. Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus
189. Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus
190. Little Cormorant Phalacrocorax niger
191. Indian Cormorant Phalacrocorax fuscicollis
192. Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo
193. Little Egret Egretta garzetta
194. Chinese Egret Egretta eulophotes
195. Pacific Reef Egret Egretta sacra
196. Great Egret Ardea alba
197. Intermediate Egret Mesophoyx intermedia
198. Eastern Cattle Egret Bubulcus coromandus
199. Chinese Pond-heron Ardeola bacchus
200. Javan Pond-heron Ardeola speciosa
201. Grey Heron Ardea cinerea
202. Purple Heron Ardea purpurea
203. Striated / Little Heron Butorides striatus
204. Black-crowned Night-heron Nycticorax nycticorax
205. Yellow Bittern Ixobrychus sinensis
206. Black Bittern Dupetor flavicollis
207. Black-headed Ibis Threskiornis melanocephalus
208. Black-faced Spoonbill Platalea minor
209. Painted Stork Mycteria leucocephala
210. Asian Openbill Anastomus oscitans
211. Blue Pitta Pitta cyanea H
212. Black-and-red Broadbill Cymbirhynchus macrorhynchos
213. Long-tailed Broadbill Psarisomus dalhousiae
214. Silver-breasted Broadbill Serilophus lunatus H
215. Banded Broadbill Eurylaimus javanicus
216. Black-and-yellow Broadbill Eurylaimus ochromalus
217. Dusky Broadbill Corydon sumatranus
218. Blue-winged Leafbird Chloropsis cochinchinensis
219. Golden-fronted Leafbird Chloropsis aurifrons
220. Orange-bellied Leafbird Chloropsis hardwickii
221. Common Iora Aegithina tiphia
222. Great Iora Aegithina lafresnayei
223. Asian Fairy-bluebird Irena puella
224. Brown Shrike Lanius cristatus
225. Burmese Shrike Lanius collurioides
226. Long-tailed Shrike Lanius schach
227. Grey-backed Shrike Lanius tephronotus
228. Crested Jay Platylophus galericulatus
229. Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius
230. Common Green Magpie Cissa chinensis
231. Rufous Treepie Dendrocitta vagabunda
232. Grey Treepie Dendrocitta formosae H
233. Racket-tailed Treepie Crypsirina temia
234. Ratchet-tailed Treepie Temnurus temnurus
235. Eastern Jungle Crow Corvus levaillantii
236. Black-naped Oriole Oriolus chinensis
237. Slender-billed Oriole Oriolus tenuirostris
238. Maroon Oriole Oriolus traillii
239. Black-winged Cuckooshrike Coracina melaschistos
240. Grey-chinned Minivet Pericrocotus solaris
241. Short-billed Minivet Pericrocotus brevirostris
242. Scarlet Minivet Pericrocotus flammeus
243. Rosy Minivet Pericrocotus roseus
244. Brown-rumped Minivet Pericrocotus cantonensis
245. Ashy Minivet Pericrocotus divaricatus
246. Black Drongo Dicrurus macrocercus
247. Ashy Drongo Dicrurus leucophaeus
248. Bronzed Drongo Dicrurus aeneus
249. Lesser Racket-tailed Drongo Dicrurus remifer
250. Hair-crested Drongo Dicrurus hottentottus
251. Greater Racket-tailed Drongo Dicrurus paradiseus
252. Ashy Woodswallow Artamus fuscus
253. Bar-winged Flycatcher-shrike Hemipus picatus
254. Yellow-bellied Fantail Rhipidura hypoxantha
255. White-throated Fantail Rhipidura albicollis
256. Pied Fantail Rhipidura javanica
257. Grey-headed Canary-flycatcher Culicicapa ceylonensis
258. Black-naped Monarch Hypothymis azurea
259. Asian Paradise-flycatcher Terpsiphone paradisi
260. Maroon-breasted Philentoma Philentoma velatum
261. Large Woodshrike Tephrodornis gularis
262. White-throated Rock-thrush Monticola gularis
263. Chestnut-bellied Rock-thrush Monticola rufiventris
264. Blue Rock-thrush Monticola solitarius
265. Blue Whistling-Thrush Myophonus caeruleus
266. Orange-headed Thrush Zoothera citrina
267. Scaly Thrush Zoothera dauma
268. Dark-sided Thrush Zoothera marginata
269. Black-breasted Thrush Turdus dissimilis
270. Chinese Blackbird Turdus mandarinus
271. Purple Cochoa Cochoa purpurea
272. Dark-sided Flycatcher Muscicapa sibirica
273. Asian Brown Flycatcher Muscicapa dauurica
274. Mugimaki Flycatcher Ficedula mugimaki
275. Slaty-backed Flycatcher Ficedula hodgsonii
276. Rufous-gorgeted Flycatcher Ficedula strophiata
277. Taiga Flycatcher Ficedula albicilla
278. White-gorgeted Flycatcher Ficedula monileger
279. Little Pied Flycatcher Ficedula westermanni
280. Verditer Flycatcher Eumyias thalassina
281. Large Niltava Niltava grandis
282. Small Niltava Niltava macgrigoriae
283. Rufous-bellied Niltava Niltava sundara
284. Vivid Niltava Niltava vivida
285. Hainan Blue-flycatcher Cyornis hainanus
286. Pale Blue Flycatcher Cyornis unicolor
287. Blue-throated Flycatcher Cyornis rubeculoides
288. Hill Blue Flycatcher Cyornis banyumas H
289. Chinese Blue Flycatcher Cyornis glaucicomans
290. Tickell's Blue Flycatcher Cyornis tickelliae
291. Siberian Rubythroat Luscinia calliope H H
292. Bluethroat Luscinia svecica
293. Siberian Blue Robin Luscinia cyane
294. Himalayan Bluetail Tarsiger rufilatus
295. Lesser Shortwing Brachypteryx leucophrys
296. Oriental Magpie-robin Copsychus saularis
297. White-rumped Shama Copsychus malabaricus
298. White-capped Water-redstart Chaimarrornis leucocephalus
299. Plumbeous Water-redstart Rhyacornis fuliginosus
300. White-tailed Robin Myiomela leucura
301. Siberian (Steijneger’s) Stonechat Saxicola torquata maura
302. Pied Bushchat Saxicola caprata
303. Jerdon's Bushchat Saxicola jerdoni
304. Grey Bushchat Saxicola ferrea
305. Daurian Redstart Phoenicurus auroreus
306. Slaty-backed Forktail Enicurus schistaceus
307. White-crowned Forktail Enicurus leschenaulti H
308. Chestnut-tailed Starling Sturnus malabaricus
309. White-shouldered Starling Sturnus sinensis
310. Common Myna Acridotheres tristis
311. White-vented Myna Acridotheres grandis
312. Golden-crested Myna Ampeliceps coronatus
313. Common Hill Myna Gracula religiosa
314. Asian Pied Starling Sturnus contra
315. Black-collared Starling Sturnus nigricollis
316. Giant Nuthatch Sitta magna
317. Chestnut-vented Nuthatch Sitta nagaensis
318. Velvet-fronted Nuthatch Sitta frontalis
319. Brown-throated Treecreeper Certhia discolor
320. Japanese (Great) Tit Parus major nubicolus
321. Yellow-cheeked Tit Parus spilonotus
322. Yellow-browed Tit Sylviparus modestus
323. Black-throated Tit Aegithalos concinnus
324. Sultan Tit Melanochlora sultanea
325. Sand Martin Riparia riparia
326. Grey-throated (Plain) Martin Riparia chinensis
327. Asian House Martin Delichon dasypus
328. Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica
329. Red-rumped Swallow Hirundo daurica
330. Striated Swallow Hirundo striolata
331. Chestnut-flanked White-eye Zosterops erythropleurus
332. Japanese White-eye Zosterops japonicus
333. Black-headed Bulbul Pycnonotus atriceps
334. Black-crested Bulbul Pycnonotus flaviventris
335. Stripe-throated Bulbul Pycnonotus finlaysoni
336. Flavescent Bulbul Pycnonotus flavescens
337. Yellow-vented Bulbul Pycnonotus goiavier
338. Streak-eared Bulbul Pycnonotus blanfordi
339. Crested Finchbill Spizixos canifrons
340. Striated Bulbul Pycnonotus striatus
341. Red-whiskered Bulbul Pycnonotus jocosus
342. Brown-breasted Bulbul Pycnonotus xanthorrhous
343. Sooty-headed Bulbul Pycnonotus aurigaster
344. Ashy Bulbul Hemixos flavala
345. Himalayan Black Bulbul Hypsipetes leucocephalus
346. Puff-throated Bulbul Alophoixus pallidus
347. Ochraceous Bulbul Alophoixus ochraceus
348. Grey-eyed Bulbul Iole propinqua
349. Buff-vented Bulbul Iole olivacea
350. Mountain Bulbul Hypsipetes mcclellandii
351. Striated Grassbird Megalurus palustris
352. Hill Prinia Prinia atrogularis
353. Grey-breasted Prinia Prinia hodgsonii
354. Yellow-bellied Prinia Prinia flaviventris
355. Plain Prinia Prinia inornata
356. Zitting Cisticola Cisticola juncidis H
357. Asian Stubtail Urosphena squameiceps
358. Chestnut-crowned Bush-warbler Cettia major
359. Aberrant Bush-warbler Cettia flavolivacea
360. Baikal Bush-warbler Bradypterus davidi H H
361. Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler Locustella certhiola H
362. Black-browed Reed-warbler Acrocephalus bistrigiceps
363. Oriental Reed-warbler Acrocephalus orientalis
364. Thick-billed Warbler Acrocephalus aedon
365. Golden-bellied Gerygone Gerygone sulphurea
366. Slaty-bellied Tesia Tesia olivea
367. Mountain Tailorbird Orthotomus cuculatus
368. Common Tailorbird Orthotomus sutorius
369. Dark-necked Tailorbird Orthotomus atrogularis
370. Dusky Warbler Phylloscopus fuscatus
371. Buff-throated Warbler Phylloscopus subaffinis
372. Yellow-streaked Warbler Phylloscopus armandii
373. Radde's Warbler Phylloscopus schwarzi
374. Hume’s Warbler Phylloscopus humei mandelli H
375. Yellow-Browed Warbler Phylloscopus inornatus
376. Pale-legged Leaf-warbler Phylloscopus tenellipes
377. Buff-barred Warbler Phylloscopus pulcher
378. Ashy-throated Warbler Phylloscopus maculipennis
379. Pallas’s Leaf-warbler Phylloscopus proregulus
380. Two-barred Warbler Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus
381. Davison’s Leaf-warbler Phylloscopus davisoni
382. Blyth's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopus reguloides
383. Claudia’s Warbler Phylloscopus claudiae
384. Sulphur-breasted Warbler Phylloscopus ricketti
385. Yellow-bellied Warbler Abroscopus superciliaris
386. Plain-tailed Warbler Seicercus soror
387. Bianchi’s Warbler Seicercus valentini
388. Chestnut-crowned Warbler Seicercus castaniceps
389. White-crested Laughingthrush Garrulax leucolophus
390. Lesser Necklaced Laughingthrush Garrulax monileger
391. Greater Necklaced Laughingthrush Garrulax pectoralis
392. White-necked Laughingthrush Garrulax strepitans H
393. Black-throated Laughingthrush Garrulax chinensis
394. White-browed Laughingthrush Garrulax sannio
395. Silver-eared Laughingthrush Garrulax melanostigma
396. Scarlet-faced Liocichla Liocichla ripponi
397. Abbott's Babbler Malacocincla abbotti
398. Puff-throated Babbler Pellorneum ruficeps H
399. Large Scimitar-Babbler Pomatorhinus hypoleucos
400. Rusty-cheeked Scimitar-babbler Pomatorhinus erythrogenys
401. White-browed Scimitar-babbler Pomatorhinus schisticeps
402. Limestone Wren-babbler Napothera crispifrons
403. Pygmy Wren-babbler Pnoepyga pusilla H
404. Rufous-fronted Babbler Stachyris rufifrons
405. Golden Babbler Stachyris chrysaea
406. Grey-throated Babbler Stachyris nigriceps
407. Pin-striped Tit-Babbler Macronous gularis H
408. Chestnut-capped Babbler Timalia pileata
409. Yellow-eyed Babbler Chrysomma sinense
410. White-browed Shrike-babbler Pteruthius flaviscapis
411. Black-eared Shrike-babbler Pteruthius melanotis
412. Spectacled Barwing Actinodura ramsayi
413. Blue-winged Minla Minla cyanouroptera
414. Bar-throated Minla Minla strigula
415. Rufous-winged Fulvetta Alcippe castaneceps
416. Brown-cheeked Fulvetta Alcippe poioicephala
417. Grey-cheeked Fulvetta Alcippe morrisonia
418. Collared Babbler Gampsorhynchus torquatus
419. Rufous-backed Sibia Heterophasia annectens
420. Dark-backed Sibia Heterophasia melanoleuca
421. Silver-eared Mesia Leiothrix argentauris
422. Whiskered Yuhina Yuhina flavicollis
423. White-bellied Erpornis Yuhina zantholeuca
424. Spot-breasted Parrotbill Paradoxornis guttaticollis
425. Lesser Rufous-headed Parrotbill Paradoxornis atrosuperciliaris
426. Indochinese Bushlark Mirafra marionae
427. Thick-billed Flowerpecker Dicaeum agile
428. Yellow-vented Flowerpecker Dicaeum chrysorrheum
429. Plain Flowerpecker Dicaeum concolor
430. Fire-breasted Flowerpecker Dicaeum ignipectus
431. Scarlet-backed Flowerpecker Dicaeum cruentatum
432. Purple Sunbird Nectarinia asiatica
433. Mrs. Gould's Sunbird Aethopyga gouldiae
434. Green-tailed Sunbird Aethopyga nipalensis
435. Black-throated Sunbird Aethopyga saturata
436. Crimson Sunbird Aethopyga siparaja
437. Fire-tailed Sunbird Aethopyga ignicauda
438. Brown-throated Sunbird Anthreptes malacensis
439. Ruby-cheeked Sunbird Anthreptes singalensis
440. Olive-backed Sunbird Nectarinia jugularis
441. Little Spiderhunter Arachnothera longirostra
442. Streaked Spiderhunter Arachnothera magna
443. White (Swinhoe’s) Wagtail Motacilla alba ocularis
444. Eastern Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava macronyx
445. Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea
446. Forest Wagtail Dendronanthus indicus
447. Richard's Pipit Anthus richardi
448. Paddyfield Pipit Anthus rufulus
449. Olive-backed Pipit Anthus hodgsoni
450. Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus
451. House Sparrow Passer domesticus
452. Plain-backed Sparrow Passer flaveolus
453. Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus
454. Baya Weaver Ploceus philippinus
455. Asian Golden Weaver Ploceus hypoxanthus
456. White-rumped Munia Lonchura striata
457. Scaly-breasted Munia Lonchura punctulata
458. Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus
459. Little Bunting Emberiza pusilla
460.







Other Animals Scientific Name
1. Lyle’s Flying Fox Pteropus lylei
2. Northern Tree Shrew Tupaia belangeri
3. Yellow-throated Marten Martes flavigula
4. Cambodian Striped Squirrel Tamiops rodolphei
5. Finlayson’s Variable Squirrel Callosciurus finlaysonii
6. Black Giant Squirrel Ratufa bicolor
7. Grey-bellied Squirrel Callosciurus caniceps
8. White-handed Gibbon Hylobates lar
9. Dusky Leaf Monkey Presbytis obscurus
10. Long-tailed Macaque Macaca fascicularis
11. Northern Pig-tailed Macaque Macaca leonina
12. Sambar Cervus unicolor
13. Barking deer Muntiacus muntjak
14. Siamese Hare Lepus peguensis
15. Water Monitor Varanus salvator
16. House Gecko Hemidactylus frenatus


friendship
friendship