Bud Osterberg | profile | all galleries >> Sierra Trip July 2007 >> Part 3: Mount Russell | tree view | thumbnails | slideshow | map |
Meanwhile... after leaving the Horseshoe Meadows area, the guys drove to Whitney portal, and set out for Upper Boy Scout Lake via the North Fork trail
The main objective was Mount Russell via the East Ridge Route.
comment | share |