photo sharing and upload picture albums photo forums search pictures popular photos photography help login
A.G. Arao / noyphoto | profile | all galleries >> Pebble Beach Concours d'Elegance, Special and Class Awards -- August 2010 tree view | thumbnails | slideshow

Pebble Beach Concours d'Elegance, Special and Class Awards -- August 2010

The Pebble Beach Concours d'Elegance celebrated its 60th anniversary on Aug. 15, 2010. I am pleased to share the photos I took of the concours's special- and class-award winners. This gallery is the second in my series on the 2010 running of this premier car show. My previous gallery focused on the "Best of Show" winner and nominees.

A total of 266 entries competed or were exhibited in 29 classes in 2010: (A) Antique Through 1915; (B) Vintage; (C-1) American Classic Open; (C-2) American Classic Open Packard; (C-3) American Classic Closed; (D-1) Pierce-Arrow Through 1919; (D-2) Pierce-Arrow 1920-1938; (E-1) Alfa Romeo Centennial; (E-2) Alfa Romeo 8C; (G) Duesenberg; (H) Rolls-Royce; (J-1) European Classic 1928-1931; (J-2) European Classic 1932-1936; (J-3) European Classic 1937-1939; (L-1) Prewar Preservation; (L-2) Postwar Preservation; (M-1) Ferrari Grand Touring; (M-2) Ferrari Competition; (M-3) 50th Anniversary of the Ferrari 250 GT SWB Berlinetta; (N-1) Jaguar 75th Anniversary; (N-2) Jaguar XKSS; (O-1) Postwar Sports; (O-2) Postwar Touring; (P) Ghia Styling; (U) Hot Rods: Lakesters and Bonneville Racers; (V) Open Wheel Race Cars; (W) Indianapolis 500 Centennial Celebration; (X-1) Prewar American Road Motorcycles; (X-2) Prewar American Racing Motorcycles. In addition, three previous Pebble Beach Concours poster cars were exhibited.

I shot the photos in this gallery with a handheld Nikon D300 and a Nikkor 18-200mm VR zoom. All of them have been resized for online viewing.

Note that the images and other content here are protected by copyright laws. All rights are reserved. Unauthorized use, copying, printing or direct linking is prohibited.

>>> CLICK ON A THUMBNAIL PHOTO TO ENLARGE IT, AFTER WHICH YOU CAN MANUALLY GO FORWARD OR BACKWARD TO THE OTHER IMAGES IN THIS GALLERY. THE PICTURES HERE CAN ALSO BE VIEWED AS A SELF-ADVANCING SLIDESHOW, BUT MINUS THE TECHNICAL AND OTHER DETAILS. SEE THE UPPER RIGHT CORNER OF THIS WINDOW. HAPPY VIEWING! <<<
1964 Ferrari 250 GT Scaglietti Berlinetta Lusso (Class L-2: 1st Place), owned by Roger Hoffmann, Pt. Reyes Station, Calif.
1964 Ferrari 250 GT Scaglietti Berlinetta Lusso (Class L-2: 1st Place), owned by Roger Hoffmann, Pt. Reyes Station, Calif.
1936 Alfa Romeo 8C 2900A Spider (E-2: 3rd and Gwenn Graham Most Elegant Convertible Trophy), Simon Moore, London, England
1936 Alfa Romeo 8C 2900A Spider (E-2: 3rd and Gwenn Graham Most Elegant Convertible Trophy), Simon Moore, London, England
1936 Alfa Romeo 8C 2900A Spider (E-2: 3rd and Gwenn Graham Most Elegant Convertible Trophy), Simon Moore, London, England
1936 Alfa Romeo 8C 2900A Spider (E-2: 3rd and Gwenn Graham Most Elegant Convertible Trophy), Simon Moore, London, England
1930 Duesenberg J Graber Cabriolet (G: 1st & Most Elegant Open Car Trophy), Sam and Emily Mann, N.J. - Best of Show Nominee
1930 Duesenberg J Graber Cabriolet (G: 1st & Most Elegant Open Car Trophy), Sam and Emily Mann, N.J. - "Best of Show Nominee"
1928 Rolls-Royce Phantom I Brewster Town Car (H; Nethercutt Most Elegant Closed Car Trophy), Paul Hageman, Kirkland, Wash.
1928 Rolls-Royce Phantom I Brewster Town Car (H; Nethercutt Most Elegant Closed Car Trophy), Paul Hageman, Kirkland, Wash.
1955 Jaguar XKD  (D-Type) Race Car (N-1; Strother MacMinn Most Elegant Sports Car Trophy), Ralph Lauren, New York, N.Y.
1955 Jaguar XKD (D-Type) Race Car (N-1; Strother MacMinn Most Elegant Sports Car Trophy), Ralph Lauren, New York, N.Y.
1955 Jaguar XKD  (D-Type) Race Car (N-1; Strother MacMinn Most Elegant Sports Car Trophy), Ralph Lauren, New York, N.Y.
1955 Jaguar XKD (D-Type) Race Car (N-1; Strother MacMinn Most Elegant Sports Car Trophy), Ralph Lauren, New York, N.Y.
1913 Peerless 48 Kimbell Town Car (Class A: 1st Place), owned by Dick and Marcia King, Redding, Conn.
1913 Peerless 48 Kimbell Town Car (Class A: 1st Place), owned by Dick and Marcia King, Redding, Conn.
1914 Packard 38 5-Passenger Phaeton (A: 2nd), Charles E. Nearburg, Dallas, Tex.
1914 Packard 38 5-Passenger Phaeton (A: 2nd), Charles E. Nearburg, Dallas, Tex.
1910 Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost Double Pullman Limousine (A: 3rd and Lucius Beebe Trophy), DeNean Stafford, Tifton, Georgia
1910 Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost Double Pullman Limousine (A: 3rd and Lucius Beebe Trophy), DeNean Stafford, Tifton, Georgia
1913 American Underslung Traveler Type 56A Touring (A; Charles A. Chayne Trophy), Greg and Chris Joseph, Long Beach, Calif.
1913 American Underslung Traveler Type 56A Touring (A; Charles A. Chayne Trophy), Greg and Chris Joseph, Long Beach, Calif.
1902 Mercedes Simplex 28 HP Tourer (A; Mercedes-Benz Star of Excellence Award), The Keller Family, Petaluma, Calif.
1902 Mercedes Simplex 28 HP Tourer (A; Mercedes-Benz Star of Excellence Award), The Keller Family, Petaluma, Calif.
1920 Mercer Series 5 Sporting (B: 1st), John W. Rich, Sr., Pottsville, Penn.
1920 Mercer Series 5 Sporting (B: 1st), John W. Rich, Sr., Pottsville, Penn.
1920 Mercer Series 5 Sporting (B: 1st), John W. Rich, Sr., Pottsville, Penn.
1920 Mercer Series 5 Sporting (B: 1st), John W. Rich, Sr., Pottsville, Penn.
1919 Meisenhelder 6-55 Runabout (B: 2nd), Stahls Automotive Foundation, St. Claire Shores, Mich.
1919 Meisenhelder 6-55 Runabout (B: 2nd), Stahls Automotive Foundation, St. Claire Shores, Mich.
1919 Meisenhelder 6-55 Runabout (B: 2nd), Stahls Automotive Foundation, St. Claire Shores, Mich.
1919 Meisenhelder 6-55 Runabout (B: 2nd), Stahls Automotive Foundation, St. Claire Shores, Mich.
1924 Renault Labourdette Skiff (B: 3rd), owned by Dick DeLuna, Woodside, Calif.
1924 Renault Labourdette Skiff (B: 3rd), owned by Dick DeLuna, Woodside, Calif.
1924 Renault Labourdette Skiff (B: 3rd), owned by Dick DeLuna, Woodside, Calif.
1924 Renault Labourdette Skiff (B: 3rd), owned by Dick DeLuna, Woodside, Calif.
1930 Cadillac 452 Fleetwood Sport Phaeton (C-1: 1st and Classic Car Club of America Trophy), George Holman, Wilbraham, Mass.
1930 Cadillac 452 Fleetwood Sport Phaeton (C-1: 1st and Classic Car Club of America Trophy), George Holman, Wilbraham, Mass.
1933 Chrysler Imperial Custom LeBaron Phaeton (C-1: 3rd), Vernon and Ina Smith, Swift Current, Canada
1933 Chrysler Imperial Custom LeBaron Phaeton (C-1: 3rd), Vernon and Ina Smith, Swift Current, Canada
1934 Packard 1108 Dietrich Convertible Sedan (C-2: 1st), Paul E. Andrews, Fort Worth, Tex.
1934 Packard 1108 Dietrich Convertible Sedan (C-2: 1st), Paul E. Andrews, Fort Worth, Tex.
1934 Packard 1108 Dietrich Convertible Sedan (C-2: 1st), Paul E. Andrews, Jr., Fort Worth, Tex.
1934 Packard 1108 Dietrich Convertible Sedan (C-2: 1st), Paul E. Andrews, Jr., Fort Worth, Tex.
1940 Packard 1807 Darrin Convertible Sedan (C-2: 2nd), Hilda and Steve Chapman, Waxahachie, Tex.
1940 Packard 1807 Darrin Convertible Sedan (C-2: 2nd), Hilda and Steve Chapman, Waxahachie, Tex.
1940 Packard 1807 Darrin Convertible Sedan (C-2: 2nd), Hilda and Steve Chapman, Waxahachie, Tex.
1940 Packard 1807 Darrin Convertible Sedan (C-2: 2nd), Hilda and Steve Chapman, Waxahachie, Tex.
1928 Packard 4-43 Phaeton (C-2: 3rd), Gordon B. and Bettye B. Logan, Georgetown, Tex.
1928 Packard 4-43 Phaeton (C-2: 3rd), Gordon B. and Bettye B. Logan, Georgetown, Tex.
1928 Packard 4-43 Phaeton (C-2: 3rd), Gordon B. and Bettye B. Logan, Georgetown, Tex.
1928 Packard 4-43 Phaeton (C-2: 3rd), Gordon B. and Bettye B. Logan, Georgetown, Tex.
1909 Pierce-Arrow 48-SS 7-Passenger Touring (D-1: 1st), Lynette and Vaughn Vartanian, Northridge, Calif.
1909 Pierce-Arrow 48-SS 7-Passenger Touring (D-1: 1st), Lynette and Vaughn Vartanian, Northridge, Calif.
1909 Pierce-Arrow 48-SS 7-Passenger Touring (D-1: 1st), Lynette and Vaughn Vartanian, Northridge, Calif.
1909 Pierce-Arrow 48-SS 7-Passenger Touring (D-1: 1st), Lynette and Vaughn Vartanian, Northridge, Calif.
1913 Pierce-Arrow 38-C Runabout (D-1: 2nd), John and Aldo Bertolotti, Los Gatos, Calif.
1913 Pierce-Arrow 38-C Runabout (D-1: 2nd), John and Aldo Bertolotti, Los Gatos, Calif.
1918 Pierce-Arrow 48-B-5 Convertible Coupe (D-1: 3rd), Nancy Mathews, Woodside, Calif.
1918 Pierce-Arrow 48-B-5 Convertible Coupe (D-1: 3rd), Nancy Mathews, Woodside, Calif.
1926 Pierce-Arrow 33 Runabout (D-2: 1st), Nethercutt Collection, Jack and Helen Nethercutt, Sylmar, Calif.
1926 Pierce-Arrow 33 Runabout (D-2: 1st), Nethercutt Collection, Jack and Helen Nethercutt, Sylmar, Calif.
Jack and Helen Nethercutt, Sylmar, Calif. (Lorin Tryon Award)
Jack and Helen Nethercutt, Sylmar, Calif. (Lorin Tryon Award)
1930 Pierce-Arrow B Roadster (D-2: 3rd), George Teebay, Oakland, Calif.
1930 Pierce-Arrow B Roadster (D-2: 3rd), George Teebay, Oakland, Calif.
1934 Pierce-Arrow 836A Cantrell Station Wagon (D-2: Exhibit Only; Ansel Adams Award), Mark J. Smith, Melvin Village, N.H.
1934 Pierce-Arrow 836A Cantrell Station Wagon (D-2: Exhibit Only; Ansel Adams Award), Mark J. Smith, Melvin Village, N.H.
1929 Alfa Romeo 1750 SS Zagato Spider (E-1: 3rd and Briggs Cunningham Trophy), Sir Michael Kadoorie, Hong Kong
1929 Alfa Romeo 1750 SS Zagato Spider (E-1: 3rd and Briggs Cunningham Trophy), Sir Michael Kadoorie, Hong Kong
1930 Duesenberg J Graber Cabriolet (G:1st & Most Elegant Open Car Trophy), Sam and Emily Mann, N.J. - Best of Show Nominee
1930 Duesenberg J Graber Cabriolet (G:1st & Most Elegant Open Car Trophy), Sam and Emily Mann, N.J. - "Best of Show Nominee"
1929 Duesenberg J129 LeBaron Dual Cowl Sport Phaeton (G: 2nd), John D. Groendyke, Enid, Okla.
1929 Duesenberg J129 LeBaron Dual Cowl Sport Phaeton (G: 2nd), John D. Groendyke, Enid, Okla.
1929 Duesenberg J Murphy Sport Phaeton (G: 3rd), Charles E. Letts, Jr., Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
1929 Duesenberg J Murphy Sport Phaeton (G: 3rd), Charles E. Letts, Jr., Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
1929 Duesenberg J Murphy Sport Phaeton (G: 3rd), Charles E. Letts, Jr., Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
1929 Duesenberg J Murphy Sport Phaeton (G: 3rd), Charles E. Letts, Jr., Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
1934 Rolls-Royce Phantom II Continental Thrupp & Maberly Roadster (H: 1st), Jeffrey and Kathleen Moore, Houston, Tex.
1934 Rolls-Royce Phantom II Continental Thrupp & Maberly Roadster (H: 1st), Jeffrey and Kathleen Moore, Houston, Tex.
1921 Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost Pall Mall Tourer (H: 2nd), Rick and Lucy Rawlins, Balboa Island, Calif.
1921 Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost Pall Mall Tourer (H: 2nd), Rick and Lucy Rawlins, Balboa Island, Calif.
1921 Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost Pall Mall Tourer (H: 2nd), Rick and Lucy Rawlins, Balboa Island, Calif.
1921 Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost Pall Mall Tourer (H: 2nd), Rick and Lucy Rawlins, Balboa Island, Calif.
1935 Rolls-Royce Phanton II All Weather Drophead Coupe (H: 3rd), Robert M. Pass, St. Louis, Missouri
1935 Rolls-Royce Phanton II All Weather Drophead Coupe (H: 3rd), Robert M. Pass, St. Louis, Missouri
1935 Rolls-Royce Phanton II All Weather Drophead Coupe (H: 3rd), Robert M. Pass, St. Louis, Missouri
1935 Rolls-Royce Phanton II All Weather Drophead Coupe (H: 3rd), Robert M. Pass, St. Louis, Missouri
1929 Bentley Speed Six Park Ward Open Two-Seater (J-1: 1st), Arturo and Deborah Keller, Petaluma, CA  - Best of Show Nominee
1929 Bentley Speed Six Park Ward Open Two-Seater (J-1: 1st), Arturo and Deborah Keller, Petaluma, CA - "Best of Show Nominee"
1929 Bentley Speed Six Park Ward Open Two-Seater (J-1: 1st), Arturo and Deborah Keller, Petaluma, Calif.
1929 Bentley Speed Six Park Ward Open Two-Seater (J-1: 1st), Arturo and Deborah Keller, Petaluma, Calif.
1931 Bugatti Type 50 Roadster (J1: 3rd), Gail and Henry Petronis, Easton, Maryland
1931 Bugatti Type 50 Roadster (J1: 3rd), Gail and Henry Petronis, Easton, Maryland
1933 Delage D8S De Villars Roadster (J-2: 1st and French Cup), The Patterson Collection, Louiseville, Ky. - Best of Show
1933 Delage D8S De Villars Roadster (J-2: 1st and French Cup), The Patterson Collection, Louiseville, Ky. - "Best of Show"
1932 Bugatti Type 55 Open Sports Tourer (J-2: 2nd), Ton and Maya Meijer, The Hague, Netherlands
1932 Bugatti Type 55 Open Sports Tourer (J-2: 2nd), Ton and Maya Meijer, The Hague, Netherlands
1932 Bugatti Type 55 Open Sports Tourer (J-2: 2nd), Ton and Maya Meijer, The Hague, Netherlands
1932 Bugatti Type 55 Open Sports Tourer (J-2: 2nd), Ton and Maya Meijer, The Hague, Netherlands
1939 Delage D8 120 Henri Chapron Cabriolet (J-3: 1st & Elegance in Motion Trophy), Daniel Sielecki - Best of Show Nominee
1939 Delage D8 120 Henri Chapron Cabriolet (J-3: 1st & Elegance in Motion Trophy), Daniel Sielecki - "Best of Show Nominee"
1939 Lagonda V12 Rapide Convertible (J-3: 2nd), Bill and Liz Holt, Vancouver, Canada
1939 Lagonda V12 Rapide Convertible (J-3: 2nd), Bill and Liz Holt, Vancouver, Canada
1939 Lagonda V12 Rapide Open Tourer (J-3: 3rd), Eberhard Thiesen, Berlin, Germany
1939 Lagonda V12 Rapide Open Tourer (J-3: 3rd), Eberhard Thiesen, Berlin, Germany
1908 Pierce Great Arrow 7-Passenger Suburban (L-1: 1st and Chairman's Trophy), Natural History Museum of Los Angeles County
1908 Pierce Great Arrow 7-Passenger Suburban (L-1: 1st and Chairman's Trophy), Natural History Museum of Los Angeles County
1934 Duesenberg J Rollston Town Car (L-1: 2nd and FIVA Prewar Award), William and JoEllen Snyder, Orange, Calif.
1934 Duesenberg J Rollston Town Car (L-1: 2nd and FIVA Prewar Award), William and JoEllen Snyder, Orange, Calif.
1939 Bugatti Type 57C Van Vooren Coupe (L-1: 3rd), Peter and Merle Mullin, Los Angeles, Calif.
1939 Bugatti Type 57C Van Vooren Coupe (L-1: 3rd), Peter and Merle Mullin, Los Angeles, Calif.
1964 Ferrari 250 GT Scaglietti Berlinetta Lusso (L-2: 1st), Roger Hoffmann, Pt. Reyes Station, Calif.
1964 Ferrari 250 GT Scaglietti Berlinetta Lusso (L-2: 1st), Roger Hoffmann, Pt. Reyes Station, Calif.
1956 Porsche 550 Spyder (L-2: 2nd and FIVA Postwar Award), Vijay Mallya, Mallya Collection, Sausalito, Calif.
1956 Porsche 550 Spyder (L-2: 2nd and FIVA Postwar Award), Vijay Mallya, Mallya Collection, Sausalito, Calif.
1953 Ferrari 375 MM Pinin Farina Spyder (L-2: 3rd), Andreas Mohringer, Salzburg, Austria
1953 Ferrari 375 MM Pinin Farina Spyder (L-2: 3rd), Andreas Mohringer, Salzburg, Austria
1953 Ferrari 375 MM Pinin Farina Spyder (L-2: 3rd), Andreas Mohringer, Salzburg, Austria
1953 Ferrari 375 MM Pinin Farina Spyder (L-2: 3rd), Andreas Mohringer, Salzburg, Austria
1951 Ferrari 212 Export Vignale Coupe (M-1: 1st), Brian and Kimberly Ross, Cortland, Ohio
1951 Ferrari 212 Export Vignale Coupe (M-1: 1st), Brian and Kimberly Ross, Cortland, Ohio
1953 Ferrari 375 America Pinin Farina Coupe (M-1: 2nd), Jaime Muldoon, Guadalajara, Mexico
1953 Ferrari 375 America Pinin Farina Coupe (M-1: 2nd), Jaime Muldoon, Guadalajara, Mexico
1953 Ferrari 342 America Pinin Farina Cabriolet (M-1: 3rd), Jack E. Thomas, St. Louis, Missouri
1953 Ferrari 342 America Pinin Farina Cabriolet (M-1: 3rd), Jack E. Thomas, St. Louis, Missouri
1951 Ferrari 212 Export Vignale Berlinetta (M-2: 1st and Enzo Ferrari Trophy), Peter and Kacey McCoy, Beverly Hills, Calif.
1951 Ferrari 212 Export Vignale Berlinetta (M-2: 1st and Enzo Ferrari Trophy), Peter and Kacey McCoy, Beverly Hills, Calif.
1957 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti Berlinetta (M-2: 2nd), Gregory Whitten, Bellevue, Wash.
1957 Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti Berlinetta (M-2: 2nd), Gregory Whitten, Bellevue, Wash.
1964 Ferrari 250 LM Scaglietti Berlinetta (M-2: 3rd), Cavallino Collection, Seattle, Wash.
1964 Ferrari 250 LM Scaglietti Berlinetta (M-2: 3rd), Cavallino Collection, Seattle, Wash.
1961 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Berlinetta (M-3: 1st), J.M. Barone and V. Wong, Honesdale, Penn.
1961 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Berlinetta (M-3: 1st), J.M. Barone and V. Wong, Honesdale, Penn.
1959 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Berlinetta (M-3: 2nd), Caballeriza Inc., Redondo Beach, Calif.
1959 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Berlinetta (M-3: 2nd), Caballeriza Inc., Redondo Beach, Calif.
1962 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Berlinetta (M-3: 3rd), Ron Hein, Los Angeles, Calif.
1962 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Scaglietti Berlinetta (M-3: 3rd), Ron Hein, Los Angeles, Calif.
1951 Talbot-Lago T26 Stabilimenti Farina Grand Sport (O-1: 1st), Peter and Merle Mullin, Los Angeles
1951 Talbot-Lago T26 Stabilimenti Farina Grand Sport (O-1: 1st), Peter and Merle Mullin, Los Angeles
1951 Talbot-Lago T26 Stabilimenti Farina Grand Sport (O-1: 1st), Peter and Merle Mullin, Los Angeles, Calif.
1951 Talbot-Lago T26 Stabilimenti Farina Grand Sport (O-1: 1st), Peter and Merle Mullin, Los Angeles, Calif.
1951 Talbot-Lago T26 Stabilimenti Farina Grand Sport (O-1: 1st), Peter and Merle Mullin, Los Angeles, Calif.
1951 Talbot-Lago T26 Stabilimenti Farina Grand Sport (O-1: 1st), Peter and Merle Mullin, Los Angeles, Calif.
1953 Siata 208S Motto Spider (O-1: 2nd), Larry and Jane Solomon, Woodside, Calif.
1953 Siata 208S Motto Spider (O-1: 2nd), Larry and Jane Solomon, Woodside, Calif.
1953 Siata 208S Motto Spider (O-1: 2nd), Larry and Jane Solomon, Woodside, Calif.
1953 Siata 208S Motto Spider (O-1: 2nd), Larry and Jane Solomon, Woodside, Calif.
1954 Aston Martin DB2/4 Graber Drophead Coupe (O-1: 3rd), Andy and Amy Gordon, Los Angeles, Calif.
1954 Aston Martin DB2/4 Graber Drophead Coupe (O-1: 3rd), Andy and Amy Gordon, Los Angeles, Calif.
1954 Aston Martin DB2/4 Graber Drophead Coupe (O-1: 3rd), Andy and Amy Gordon, Los Angeles, Calif.
1954 Aston Martin DB2/4 Graber Drophead Coupe (O-1: 3rd), Andy and Amy Gordon, Los Angeles, Calif.
1952 Abarth 1500 Biposto Bertone B.A.T 1 (O-1; Gran Turismo Award), Chris and Angie Drake, Hampshire, England
1952 Abarth 1500 Biposto Bertone B.A.T 1 (O-1; Gran Turismo Award), Chris and Angie Drake, Hampshire, England
1952 Abarth 1500 Biposto Bertone B.A.T 1 (O-1; Gran Turismo Award), Chris and Angie Drake, Hampshire, England
1952 Abarth 1500 Biposto Bertone B.A.T 1 (O-1; Gran Turismo Award), Chris and Angie Drake, Hampshire, England
1952 Abarth 1500 Biposto Bertone B.A.T 1 (O-1; Gran Turismo Award), Chris and Angie Drake, Hampshire, England
1952 Abarth 1500 Biposto Bertone B.A.T 1 (O-1; Gran Turismo Award), Chris and Angie Drake, Hampshire, England
1959 Bentley S-Continental H.J. Mulliner High Wing Fastback Coupe (O-2: 1st), Fred Kriz, Monaco
1959 Bentley S-Continental H.J. Mulliner "High Wing" Fastback Coupe (O-2: 1st), Fred Kriz, Monaco
1947 Rolls-Royce Silver Wraith Saoutchik Sedanca Coupe (O-2: 2nd), Robert and Agata Matteucci, Jupiter, Florida
1947 Rolls-Royce Silver Wraith Saoutchik Sedanca Coupe (O-2: 2nd), Robert and Agata Matteucci, Jupiter, Florida
1949 Bentley Mark VI Worblaufen Drophead (O-2: 3rd), Dr. Peter Heydon, Ann Arbor, Mich.
1949 Bentley Mark VI Worblaufen Drophead (O-2: 3rd), Dr. Peter Heydon, Ann Arbor, Mich.
1949 Bentley Mark VI Worblaufen Drophead (O-2: 3rd), Dr. Peter Heydon, Ann Arbor, Mich.
1949 Bentley Mark VI Worblaufen Drophead (O-2: 3rd), Dr. Peter Heydon, Ann Arbor, Mich.
1953 Fiat 8V Supersonic Ghia Coupe (P: 1st), David and Ginny Sydorick, Beverly Hills, Calif.
1953 Fiat 8V Supersonic Ghia Coupe (P: 1st), David and Ginny Sydorick, Beverly Hills, Calif.
1953 Fiat 8V Supersonic Ghia Coupe (P: 1st), David and Ginny Sydorick, Beverly Hills, Calif.
1953 Fiat 8V Supersonic Ghia Coupe (P: 1st), David and Ginny Sydorick, Beverly Hills, Calif.
1954 DeSoto Adventurer II Ghia Coupe (P: 2nd), Chuck and Carol Swimmer, San Diego, Calif.
1954 DeSoto Adventurer II Ghia Coupe (P: 2nd), Chuck and Carol Swimmer, San Diego, Calif.
1957 Dual-Ghia Convertible (P: 3rd), Bebe Schudroff, Greenwich, Conn.
1957 Dual-Ghia Convertible (P: 3rd), Bebe Schudroff, Greenwich, Conn.
1952 Chrysler SWB Ghia Prototype Coupe (P; Art Center College of Design Award), Michael Schudroff, Greenwich, Conn.
1952 Chrysler SWB Ghia Prototype Coupe (P; Art Center College of Design Award), Michael Schudroff, Greenwich, Conn.
1952 Chrysler SWB Ghia Prototype Coupe (P; Art Center College of Design Award), Michael Schudroff, Greenwich, Conn.
1952 Chrysler SWB Ghia Prototype Coupe (P; Art Center College of Design Award), Michael Schudroff, Greenwich, Conn.
1952 Chrysler SWB Ghia Prototype Coupe (P; Art Center College of Design Award), Michael Schudroff, Greenwich, Conn.
1952 Chrysler SWB Ghia Prototype Coupe (P; Art Center College of Design Award), Michael Schudroff, Greenwich, Conn.
1952 Chrysler SWB Ghia Prototype Coupe (P; Art Center College of Design Award), Michael Schudroff, Greenwich, Conn.
1952 Chrysler SWB Ghia Prototype Coupe (P; Art Center College of Design Award), Michael Schudroff, Greenwich, Conn.
1952 Chet Herbert Beast III Streamliner (U: 2nd), Mark and Newie Brinker, Houston, Tex.
1952 Chet Herbert "Beast III" Streamliner (U: 2nd), Mark and Newie Brinker, Houston, Tex.
1920 Ballot 3LR (V: 1st and Phil Hill Cup), George F. Wingard, Eugene, Oregon
1920 Ballot 3LR (V: 1st and Phil Hill Cup), George F. Wingard, Eugene, Oregon
1920 Ballot 3LR (V: 1st and Phil Hill Cup), George F. Wingard, Eugene, Oregon
1920 Ballot 3LR (V: 1st and Phil Hill Cup), George F. Wingard, Eugene, Oregon
1933 Maserati 8CM (V: 2nd), Bill Pope, Scottsdale, Ariz.
1933 Maserati 8CM (V: 2nd), Bill Pope, Scottsdale, Ariz.
1927 Bugatti Type 35C (V: 3rd), Bruce and Jolene McCaw, Bellevue, Wash.
1927 Bugatti Type 35C (V: 3rd), Bruce and Jolene McCaw, Bellevue, Wash.
1953 Kurtis Kraft KK 500B Bardahl Special (W: 1st and Tony Hulman Trophy), Bill Akin, Hermitage, Tenn.
1953 Kurtis Kraft KK 500B "Bardahl Special" (W: 1st and Tony Hulman Trophy), Bill Akin, Hermitage, Tenn.
1953 Kurtis Kraft KK 500B Bardahl Special (W: 1st), Bill Akin, Hermitage, Tenn. Human brakes stop car from rolling downhill.
1953 Kurtis Kraft KK 500B "Bardahl Special" (W: 1st), Bill Akin, Hermitage, Tenn. Human brakes stop car from rolling downhill.
1920 Peugeot 3 Litre (W: 2nd), Carlos and Daniel Sielecki, Capital, Argentina
1920 Peugeot 3 Litre (W: 2nd), Carlos and Daniel Sielecki, Capital, Argentina
1934 Ringling & Henning Wonder Bread Special (W: 3rd), Patrick Phinny, Carmel, Calif.
1934 Ringling & Henning "Wonder Bread Special" (W: 3rd), Patrick Phinny, Carmel, Calif.
1915 Henderson Long Tank (X-1: 1st), Michael and Karen Madden, Paso Robles, Calif.
1915 Henderson Long Tank (X-1: 1st), Michael and Karen Madden, Paso Robles, Calif.
1915 Excelsior V Twin (X-1: 2nd), Steve Huntzinger, Arroyo Grande, Calif.
1915 Excelsior V Twin (X-1: 2nd), Steve Huntzinger, Arroyo Grande, Calif.
1936 Crocker Twin (X-1: 3rd), Bryan L. Bossier Sr., Woodworth, Louisiana
1936 Crocker Twin (X-1: 3rd), Bryan L. Bossier Sr., Woodworth, Louisiana
1909 Reading Standard Board Track Racer (X-2: 2nd), Dale Walksler, Maggie Valley, N.C.
1909 Reading Standard Board Track Racer (X-2: 2nd), Dale Walksler, Maggie Valley, N.C.
1961 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Spyder California Scaglietti (M-1; People's Choice Award), Andrew J. Pisker, London, England
1961 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Spyder California Scaglietti (M-1; People's Choice Award), Andrew J. Pisker, London, England
1961 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Spyder California Scaglietti (M-1; People's Choice Award), Andrew J. Pisker, London, England
1961 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Spyder California Scaglietti (M-1; People's Choice Award), Andrew J. Pisker, London, England
1961 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Spyder California Scaglietti (M-1; People's Choice Award), Andrew J. Pisker, London, England
1961 Ferrari 250 GT SWB Spyder California Scaglietti (M-1; People's Choice Award), Andrew J. Pisker, London, England