Taking the scenic route from Uluru (Ayers Rock) to Alice Springs; via Curtin Springs, Mount Conner Lookout, Luritja Road, Kings Creek, Watarrka Kings Canyon, Mereenie Loop Road, Tnorala (Gosse Bluff), Redbank Gorge, Glen Helen, Namatjira Drive, Ochre Pits, Ellery Creek Bighole, Standley Chasm and Simpsons Gap.