photo sharing and upload picture albums photo forums search pictures popular photos photography help login
Regin Torkilsson | all galleries >> Shipspotting >> Faroese Fishing Vessels > Cameron TN 833
previous | next
Cameron TN 833

Cameron TN 833

Kaldbaksbotnur - Faroe Islands

Name: Cameron TN 833.
Built by Jßkup Biskupsst°­ in KlaksvÝk, Faroe Islands in 1907.
Port of registry: Kaldbak.
Call sign: XPOK.
Former names: Sˇley­ N, Royndin FrÝ­a.
This boat has later been broken up.

Same boat:
Same boat:
Same boat:

other sizes: small medium large original
Type your message and click Add Comment
It is best to login or register first but you may post as a guest.
Enter an optional name and contact email address. Name
Name Email
help private comment