photo sharing and upload picture albums photo forums search pictures popular photos photography help login
Regin Torkilsson | all galleries >> Shipspotting >> Other Faroese Vessels > Sandfrakt
previous | next


Kollafjørður - Faroe Island

Name: Sandfrakt.
Type: Suction hopper dredger.
IMO number: 6602496.
Built by Sønderborg Skibsværft, Denmark in 1965.
Port of registry: Fuglafjørður.
Call sign: OZ2012.
MMSI number: 231059000.
Registry number: FO-001266.
Former names: Torshammer, Floyen.

Same vessel:

other sizes: small medium large original
Type your message and click Add Comment
It is best to login or register first but you may post as a guest.
Enter an optional name and contact email address. Name
Name Email
help private comment