photo sharing and upload picture albums photo forums search pictures popular photos photography help login
Hans Bister | profile | all galleries >> Latest bird pictures tree view | thumbnails | slideshow

Latest bird pictures

Latest uploaded first
Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus)
Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus)
Common Greenshank (Tringa nebular)
Common Greenshank (Tringa nebular)
Groove-billed Ani (Crotophaga sulcirostris)
Groove-billed Ani (Crotophaga sulcirostris)
Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
Eurasian Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
Eurasian Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
African Rock Bunting (Emberiza tahapisi)
African Rock Bunting (Emberiza tahapisi)
Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis)
Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis)
Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca), 1k
Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca), 1k
Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
Bruce´s Green-Pigeon (Treron waalia)
Bruce´s Green-Pigeon (Treron waalia)
Steppe Eagles (Aquila nipalensis)
Steppe Eagles (Aquila nipalensis)
Arabian Partridge (Alectoris melanocephala)
Arabian Partridge (Alectoris melanocephala)
 Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos medius)
Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos medius)
Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus)
Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus)
Laughing Dove (Streptopelia senegalensis)
Laughing Dove (Streptopelia senegalensis)
 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
Green Bee-eater (Merops orientalis)
Green Bee-eater (Merops orientalis)
Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 1k
Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 1k
Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis)
Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis)
Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 4k
Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 4k
African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
Rock Martin (Ptyonoprogne fuligula)
Rock Martin (Ptyonoprogne fuligula)
Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
Green Bee-eater (Merops orientalis)
Green Bee-eater (Merops orientalis)
House Crow (Corvus splendens)
House Crow (Corvus splendens)
Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla lava beema)
Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla lava beema)
Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
Short-toed Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
Short-toed Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2k
Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2k
Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis)
Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis)
 Rufous-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
Rufous-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
Yellow-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos)
Yellow-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos)
Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis)
Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis)
African Rock Bunting (Emberiza tahapisi)
African Rock Bunting (Emberiza tahapisi)
Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) adult
Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) adult
Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca), 1k
Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca), 1k
Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
Laughing Dove (Streptopelia senegalensis)
Laughing Dove (Streptopelia senegalensis)
Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
Steppe Gull (Larus cachinnans barabensis) 2k
Steppe Gull (Larus cachinnans barabensis) 2k
Short-toed Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
Short-toed Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
White-breasted White-eye (Zosterops abyssinicus)
White-breasted White-eye (Zosterops abyssinicus)
Crested lark (Galerida cristata)
Crested lark (Galerida cristata)
Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
 Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus)
Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus)
Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
Rock Martin (Ptyonoprogne fuligula)
Rock Martin (Ptyonoprogne fuligula)
Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca), 1k
Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca), 1k
Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos medius)
Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos medius)
Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos medius)
Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos medius)
Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos medius)
Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos medius)
Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos medius)
Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos medius)
Black-headed Wagtail (Motacilla flava feldegg)
Black-headed Wagtail (Motacilla flava feldegg)
Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 1k
Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 1k
Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
House Crow (Corvus splendens)
House Crow (Corvus splendens)
Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
Rüppel´s Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
Rüppel´s Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
African Paradise Flycatcher (Terpsiphone viridian)
African Paradise Flycatcher (Terpsiphone viridian)
Shining Sunbird (Cinnyris habessinicus)
Shining Sunbird (Cinnyris habessinicus)
Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis)
Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis)
Tristram´s Grackle (Onychognathus tristramii)
Tristram´s Grackle (Onychognathus tristramii)
Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus)
Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus)
Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus)
Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus)
Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 1k
Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 1k
Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) adult
Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) adult
Rüppel´s Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
Rüppel´s Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
 Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
 Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
Eurasian Marsh-Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
Eurasian Marsh-Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
Heuglin´s Gull (Larus heuglini)
Heuglin´s Gull (Larus heuglini)
Shining Sunbird (Cinnyris habessinicus)
Shining Sunbird (Cinnyris habessinicus)
Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca), 1k
Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca), 1k
Heuglin´s Gull (Larus heuglini)
Heuglin´s Gull (Larus heuglini)
Intermediate Egret (Mesophoyx intermedia)
Intermediate Egret (Mesophoyx intermedia)
Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti)
Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti)
Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis)
Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis)
Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2k
Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2k
Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca), 1k
Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca), 1k
Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 1k
Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 1k
African Rock Bunting (Emberiza tahapisi)
African Rock Bunting (Emberiza tahapisi)
Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis)
Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis)
Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri)
Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri)
African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
Green Bee-eater (Merops orientalis)
Green Bee-eater (Merops orientalis)
Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
Eurasian Marsh-Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
Eurasian Marsh-Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
Green Bee-eater (Merops orientalis)
Green Bee-eater (Merops orientalis)
Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis)
Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis)
Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
Arabian Wheatear (Oenanthe lugentoides)
Arabian Wheatear (Oenanthe lugentoides)
Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea)
Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea)
Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus)
Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus)
Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
Blackstart (Cercomela melanura)
Blackstart (Cercomela melanura)
Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus)
Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus)
Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) adult
Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) adult
Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
Abdim's Stork (Ciconia abdimii)
Abdim's Stork (Ciconia abdimii)
Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
Crested lark (Galerida cristata)
Crested lark (Galerida cristata)
Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) and Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) and Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos medius)
Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos medius)
Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos medius)
Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos medius)
Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos medius)
Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos medius)
Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos medius)
Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos medius)
Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos medius)
Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos medius)
Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
Surfbird (Calidris virgata)
Surfbird (Calidris virgata)
Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus)
Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus)
Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
Red-legged Crake (Rallina fasciata)
Red-legged Crake (Rallina fasciata)
Black-naped Monarch (Hypothymis azurea)
Black-naped Monarch (Hypothymis azurea)
Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
Verditer Flycatcher (Eumyias thalassinus)
Verditer Flycatcher (Eumyias thalassinus)
Oriental Pied Hornbill (Anthracoceros albirostris)
Oriental Pied Hornbill (Anthracoceros albirostris)
Western Grebe (Aechmophorus occidentalis)
Western Grebe (Aechmophorus occidentalis)
Red Junglefowl (Gallus gallus)
Red Junglefowl (Gallus gallus)
Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
 Pallas´s Leaf-Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
Pallas´s Leaf-Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
Brun glada (Milvus migrans)
Brun glada (Milvus migrans)
Eurasian Sparrowhawk  (Accipiter nisus)
Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
Pilgrimsfalk (Falco peregrinus)
Pilgrimsfalk (Falco peregrinus)
Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
Black-throated Diver (Gavia arctica)
Black-throated Diver (Gavia arctica)
Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
Blyth´s Reed-Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
Blyth´s Reed-Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
Blyth´s Reed-Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
Blyth´s Reed-Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
Blyth´s Reed-Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
Blyth´s Reed-Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
Tengmalm's Owl (Aegolius funereus)
Tengmalm's Owl (Aegolius funereus)
Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
Tengmalm's Owl (Aegolius funereus)
Tengmalm's Owl (Aegolius funereus)
Tengmalm's Owl (Aegolius funereus)
Tengmalm's Owl (Aegolius funereus)
European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
Gray Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
Gray Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
Northern Raven (Corvus coral)
Northern Raven (Corvus coral)
Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
Eurasian Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
Eurasian Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
Eurasian Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
Eurasian Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
Eurasian Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
Eurasian Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
Eurasian Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
Eurasian Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
Fasan (Phasianus colchicus)
Fasan (Phasianus colchicus)
Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
Graylag Goose (Anser anser)
Graylag Goose (Anser anser)
Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax)
Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax)
Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
Elf Owl (Micrathene whitneyi)
Elf Owl (Micrathene whitneyi)
Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
Ruff (Philomachus pugnax)
Ruff (Philomachus pugnax)
Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
Ruff (Philomachus pugnax)
Ruff (Philomachus pugnax)
Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
Eurasian Pygmy-Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
Eurasian Pygmy-Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
Eurasian Pygmy-Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
Eurasian Pygmy-Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
Eurasian Pygmy-Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
Eurasian Pygmy-Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
Brent Goose (Branta bernicla)
Brent Goose (Branta bernicla)
Northern Hawk Owl (Surnia ulula)
Northern Hawk Owl (Surnia ulula)
Brent Goose (Branta bernicla)
Brent Goose (Branta bernicla)
Northern Hawk Owl (Surnia ulula)
Northern Hawk Owl (Surnia ulula)
Brent Goose (Branta bernicla)
Brent Goose (Branta bernicla)
Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
Tengmalm´s Owl (Aegolius funereus)
Tengmalm´s Owl (Aegolius funereus)
Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
Northern Shoveler (Anas clypeata)
Northern Shoveler (Anas clypeata)
Sanderling (Calidris alba)
Sanderling (Calidris alba)
Eurasian Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
Eurasian Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
Eurasian Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
Eurasian Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
Gray-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
Gray-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
Egyptian Vulture  (Neophron percnopterus)
Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
Canary Island Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
Canary Island Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
Rock Dove (Columba livia domestica)
Rock Dove (Columba livia domestica)
Southern Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis)
Southern Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis)
Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis)
Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis)
Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata)
Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata)
Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii)
Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii)
Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata)
Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata)
Trumpeter Finch (Rhodopechys githagineus)
Trumpeter Finch (Rhodopechys githagineus)
African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae)
African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae)
Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii)
Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii)
Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae)
African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae)
Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
Canary Island Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
Canary Island Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
Cream-coloured Courser (Cursorius cursor)
Cream-coloured Courser (Cursorius cursor)
Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis)
Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis)
Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)