Departed Southern California at 9:15 pm Wednesday
Arrived in Page, Arizona – 7:30 am Thursday (629 miles)
Made a 9:30 am reservation at Antelope Canyon Tour
Drove to Horseshoe Bend Overlook to take photographs
Took the Antelope Canyon tour – 9:30 am - 11:15 am
Walked across the street to the Powell Museum
Check in at Wahweap campground, Glen Canyon Recreation Area.
Visited Carl Hayden Visitor Center and then to the Scenic Drive overlook to view Glen Canyon Dam
Returned to Wahweap Campground. After being awake for around 39 hours I fell asleep at around 9:00 pm (684 miles)
Drove to the Wahweap Marina to take the Rainbow Bridge National Monument boat tour – 7:30 am to 1:15 pm Friday, May 28
Drove to Navajo Bridge Interpretive Center – 2:30 pm
Drove to Lees Ferry - 3:45 pm
Returned to Wahweap campground (140 miles)
Departed Wahweap campground – 6:00 am Saturday, May 29
Drove to Jerome, Arizona and visited the Mine Museum - 9:00 am
Drove to Prescott, Arizona and visited the Sharlot Hall Museum - 11:30 am
Drove back home, arriving at 8:30 pm Saturday, May 29 (752 miles)