photo sharing and upload picture albums photo forums search pictures popular photos photography help login
202ND MILITARY POLICE COMPANY | profile | all galleries >> ROSTER 1918 - 2012 NO LONGER UPDATED tree view | thumbnails | slideshow

ROSTER 1918 - 2012 NO LONGER UPDATED

Welcome to the 202nd Military Police Company. Dedicated to the past and present members of this storied unit. The 202nd served in France, UK, North Africa, Italy, Austria, France, Fort Sheridan, IL, Giessen, West Germany, Iraq and Afghanistan (WWI, WWII, Cold War, Op. Provide Comfort and the War On Terror), and CONTINUES to serve today.

I have been asked about the font size. It's a picture host, so font changes and size changes are what they are. I have changed the style to black font on white for easier reading.
___________________________________________________________________________________________________
This unit roster records the names of those known to have served in the 202nd Military Police Company during the periods indicated. Rank is noted if known. Rank may or may not reflect the highest rank achieved in the unit.
___________________________________________________________________________________________________

Fort Eustis, Fort Bliss OR Overseas (3/2004 - Present Day)

(Updated 09/05/09)

ALLEN, DWANE SGT; ANDERSON, JOSEPH 1ST SGT; APPERSON, RUSSELL SPC; ARRIAGA, NATHAN SPC; ASH SGT; BARON, ARI; BEACHLEY, STEPHANIE SPC; BELLAVIA SGT; BERNAL, ANTHONY; BIETT, JAMES SPC; BIRD, JASON SPC; BOROS SGT; BURGESS SPC; BURROUGHS, JOHN SGT; CARDER SSG; CLAUDIO, EDWIN SGT; CLEM SPC; COOK SPC; CORDERY SFC; CHRISTENSEN SGT; CITURLLO SPC; COLEMAN SPC; COX SPC; DIX, JAMES SPC; DUFFY, CATHERINE SGT; DUNLAP, TERRY SSG; EDWARDS SFC; ELLSWORTH SGT; ESPIE, JIM SGT; FAULKNER 2LT; FENEY 2LT; FERGUSON, JOHN PFC; FIGUEROA, MICHAEL SGT; FINCH, WILLIAM 1SG; FOLEY SPC; FORBES-WATKINS, RICHARD SGT; GABRIEL SSG; GEURIN SPC; GILLESPIE, ROBERT SPC; GOLDEN, KARI SGT; GORDIER SPC; GRUETER, TIMOTHY SGT; HAWKINS, MICHAEL 1ST SGT; HAYES SGT; HUFF SPC; HUGG, BRIAN PFC; JENKINS, MATTHEW SPC; JENSEN SGT; KRUHN 1LT; KROHN, JEFFREY CPT; KRAMER SSG; LAGACY, BRIAN SPC; LEWIS MSG; LONG, WAYLON SFC; MANGONIE, CHUCK SPC; MARQUIS, JOHN SPC; MERCADO, ALDO SSGT; MICKEM, DAVID SSG; MONJARRAS, MARIA SPC; MOOSE" SSG; MOREAU, ELIZABETH SGT; MURDOCK SGT; MUSGROVE SGT; NATIONS, GARY SPC; NEAL, WILLIAM CPT; NEWELL, MARY CPT; OAKLEY, MICHAEL SGT; OLMERN, MATTHEW SPC; PAQUET SSG; PHILLIPS, ERIC SGT; PHILMAN SPC; PIONTEK SPC; PINTER SPC, PULLY, ROBIN 1LT; RANDALL; PROVALENKO SGT; RANDOLPH, MARK SPC; ROE, ANDREW SPC; ROGER SPC; RUIZ SGT; SEMAN, JOHA SSG; SMELTZER SPC; STATION, JESSE SPC; STONER SPC; STUTESMAN, JASON SPEC; STREATER, MICHAEL SGT; STONER SGT; STOVER, BRANDON SPC; THOMPSON SGT; TOLBERT, EUGENE SGT; VIGILONE SPC; WARD SFC; WEBER SFC; WHITESIDE SGT; WILLIG SGT; WILSON SPC; WITTROCK, AARON SPC; ZALESKY 1LT
___________________________________________________________________________________________________


IRAQ - OPERATION PROVIDE COMFORT (1991) - updated January 11, 2005

BARTHOLOMEUS SPC; BOULIS, SPC; CRAWFORD SFC; ECKERT, PFC; FOE, SPC; FLICK, SPC; MERRILL SPC; PETRIE, FRANK SPC; SANCHEZ, SPC; SUMMERS, SILAS SSG; WALKER, LARRY SGT.
___________________________________________________________________________________________________


WEST GERMANY (1979 - 1992) - updated Feb. 25, 2012

ABBOTT, MICHELLE LT; ABEL, BILL SGT; ANDERSON, DANIEL SP4; BAILEY, TROY; BANNON, JOHN SP4; BARFUSS, KIM SP4; BARKER, JUDY SGT; BARNES, MELLISSA; BARR, DAVID SP4; BARTLETT, CALVIN, SPC; BATES, ED PFC; BAUER 1st SGT; BEAGLE, MICHAEL SP4; BEDELL, KIM; BEIBER, WILLIAM; BEAUFORD, RUTH SP4; BENSON, BRUCE SPC; BLAKE, FITCH SGT; BLODGETT, CRAIG PV2; BOGDANSKI, ROD CPL; BOHANNON, MIKE SP4; BOOKER SGT; BOREY, STEVEN PV2; BOYD, DANIEL SSG; BRISTOW, MARK SP4; BROWN, ALISHA SP4; BROWN, ALONZO CPL; BROWN, MELISSA CPL; BROWN, TIM PFC; BRYAN, KATHY; BUCKWATER, BRIAN PFC; BURKE SSG; BUTLER, RICHARD SP4; CALLAHAM, MIKE SGT; CALVILLO, FRANK; CARR, CPT; CARR, DAVID; CHAMBERS, WILLIE PFC; CLARK, JAMES 2nd LT; CLARK, LONNIE PFC;CLEAVER, LEILA SP4; CLEAVER, STEVE SP4; COATS SGT; COBB, WAYNE SFC; COCHRANE G. CPT; COLBURN, JONATHAN SPC; COLLINS, SEAN PV2; CONNER, WILLIAM SGT; COOK, RICHARD CPL; CRADDOCK, MIKE; CRISLER, CPT; CROSBY, CHRIS; CRUIZ, SGT; CUEVAS, TIMOTHY; CUCCHI, ANTHONY SPC; DAVENPORT, JOHN; DAVIS, DEAL, RONALD 1ST SGT; CHARLES PFC; DAVIS, JAY; DEAVER,FLOYD PFC; DECKER, JOHN SPC; DEITCHMANN (or DEUTSCHMANN), JOE PFC; DE LA TOBA, CARLOS; DILLEY, JOSEPH SP4; DIXON, ROBERT SP4; DOBBINS, DENNIS SSG; DUBY, PAUL SP4; DUFAULT, JOSEPH D. II PFC; DUNNE, KATHY SP4; DURRETT, ROBERT PFC; EARHART, GEORGE R. SGT; EARLY, LAWRENCE SFC; EDSELL,CHRISTOPHER SP4; ELRIDGE, DAVID CPL; EPPS, KENNETH; ERICKSON, MICHAEL SFC; ESPERIQUETA, JOE F.; EVANS, TIM; EVANS, T. CPL; FACCIOLLI, JAMES R.; FELSL, FRANZ PFC; FINK, MIKE SP4; FISETTE, MARK SP4; FITCH, BLACK SGT; FLICK, KEVIN; FLOWERS, TIM; FRALICH, JAUNIECE SFC; FRANTZEN, MARK SP4; FUHRMANN, MARK SP4; GARDNER, PAUL SGT; GARTLY, ROY; GASTON, SANDI SP4; GERWITZ, CHRIS SPC (deceased 1997); GODFREY SFC; GOETZ, TOM PV2; GRANT, JOHN PFC; GROSS, RICHARD CPL; GROWER, ALLEN 1LT; GRUBBY, CANDY PFC; HABERMAN, JOHN SPC; HAGADORN SSG; HAGE,DAWN; HAMILTON, MICHAEL; HAMPTON, SILVESTER 1LT; HARGIS, KATHY SP4; HARGIS, RANDY SP4; HARGIS, RANDY; HARRIS, FUJI PFC; HARRIS, JOSEPH; HASTINGS, JACK; HAUCKE, JIM; HAWKEY, JAMES PV2; HAYNES, KEN SP4; HAYNIE, RONALD L. SGT; HEAVEY, MARK, SP4; HENRION, MIKE SP4; HINER, YVONNE D. SGT; HINES, MERLIN SP4; HIXON, PATRICK SP4; HOBBY DAVID SP4; HOEPNER, STEPHANIE SP4; HOOD, JOHN, JD SP4; HOTT, KAMERON; HOWARD, SSG; HREDZAK, JIM SP4; HUBEL, GEORGE SP4; IVES, TIM SP4; JANSMA, KEVIN SP3; JIMENEZ LT; JOHNSTON, RICHARD CPL; JOLLY, STEPHEN SPC; JONES, CHUCK SGT; KARCHESKI(sp?) DORIS SP4; KEEFE, TERRY; KENNEDY, JAY CPL; KENNETT, JAY SP4; KENNIGATOR, BRUCE SGT; KEYES, GARY SGT; KING, ROGER; KLINE, MIKE SPR; KIRKPATRICK, KATHRYN C. SP4; KONRAD, VERNON PFC; KUCKNSKY 'SKI' (Now St. Clair), FRANK; KUJAWSKI, MIKE; LAMBERT, SUSAN SP4; LAMBERT, WAYNE SGT; LANGAN, WILLIAM SGT; LAPADAT, JULIE PFC; LARA, MICHAEL SGT; LARRY SGT; LAVERNE, MITCHELL CPL; LEES, DANA SGT; LONG, JOE SP4; LONNIE, SANDY SSG; LUNSTEN, ALLEN "AL" SP4; LYTLE, ETIENNE; MAHON, VICTOR SGT; MACK, CHARLES 1st SGT; MACK, JEFFREY G. SGT; MANN SGT; MANSFIELD, JOHN SP4; MANTHEY, FRED SGT; MARONEY, PETER SP4; MARSHALL SSG; MARTINEZ, SGT; MCBRIDE, DENNIS; MCCOLLUM, JASON CPL; MEREDITH, DIANE; METTERNICH, RICK SP4; MEYER (or MYER), RICK SP4; MIDKIFF, STEPHEN CPT Company Commander; MILLS, SFC; MOCHINSKI, BOB SP4; MORRIS, RODNEY SP4; MOUNT, JOHN T. SP4; MUCKELROY SFC; MURPHY, MICHAEL SP4; NASH, KEVIN SP4; NESTLEBUSH,SGT; NEWMAN, KEVIN SGT; NIRSCHL, JOHN CPL; NOBLE, GLENDA PFC; NOBLE, KENNETH R. CPL; NOBLES, KEVIN; OLIVER, MICHAEL S. SPC; OSWALD, KEITH D. PFC; OTEY, JEFFERY SGT; OWENBY SGT; OYER, ROBERT PVT; PADULO, CHRIS, PARKER, ZONNIE SP4; PAYTON, GERALD PFC; PETERSEN, DAVID PFC; PETERSON, GARY SP4; PETTINGILL, PETE SP4; PETRIE, FRANK E. SPC; PITTMANN, JEROMY; POGUE JR., POWELL, DAVID; NATHANIEL SSG; POWER, MICHAEL SP4; RAMSEY, MIKE PV2 (died in fall from Barracks); REEDY, MARK SGT; REITMANN, TERRI PFC; RHODES, DAVID; ROUNDS, RICKY L. SGT; ROGGENBUCK, MARY J. SPC; RUIZ SP4; RUNK, JOHN PFC (deceased 2006); RUTHBERG, ROGER D; SAENZ, EDMUNDO SFC; SALSIG, RAYMOND SGT; SAMS, CHARLES PFC; SANCHEZ, MICHAEL CPL; SANKEY, CHARLES "CHUCK" PFC; SATURDAY, KEITH PV2; SAVINO, MIKE SP4; SAWDON, RAY J. SP4; SCARSELLI, MARK SP4; SCHAEFER, KEVIN M. SP4; SCHECKEL, VINCE SPC; SCHMIDT, ERNEST A., SFC; SCHMIDT/SIMON (BARBEE TODAY), PAULA; SCHOOLCRAFT, BRIAN CPL; SHANNON, RICK; SIMON, JOE PFC; SITLER, RAYMOND SPC; SITTINGER, SCOTT; SMITH, MARK E. SGT; SMITH, TIMOTHY 1LT; SMITH, WAYNE PFC; SPAULDING, SANDY SP4; STANTON, JOE SP4; ST.CLAIR, JACK SP4; STARNER, ANDY PFC; STEED III, JAMES SGT; STEIN, JOHN SP4; STEWART, SP4; STOUT, TIM SFC; STOVER (NOW HARRINGTON, KATHIE SP4; STRINE, STEPHEN SP4; STURDIVANT, PHYLLIS SP4; SUCKOW, DAVID SP4; SUMMERS, JAMES A.; SUMNER, NORMAN, SP4; SUROM, CARL SFC; SUZDA, DEBORAH PFC; SWITZER, BOB; THOMAS, CPL; THOMAS, ROBERT; TINNEY, DAN SP4; TOOSON SSG; TRYTTEN, JAQUELINE 1 LT; TUCKER (BERNER), PATRICIA SPC; TUCKER, KEVIN SP4; USLER, STEVE CPL; VAN ZILE, SCOTT CPL; WAFFORD, LEO 1st SGT; WALDECK, MICHAEL C. SP4; WALDEN, SHAWN SP4; WAMBSGANS (OTTO), CONNIE PFC; WELLS, CRAIG SP4; WEPFER, DAVID CPL; WESLEY, ANTHONY PV2; WESTMORELAND, ROBERT SP4; WHITE, 1st SGT; WHITE, RICK SP4; WILKERSON, DARYL PFC; WILBOND, JOHN SP4; WILSON, LEILA SP4; WINE, GARY SP4; WINGLER, JAY SP4; WISNIEWSKI, NANCY SP4, WONG, SGT; WOODARD, EMMET PV2; WOODCOCK, ALLAN SGT; WORSHAM, CRAIG C. PFC; WRIGHTMAN SP4; YOUNG, ROBIN PGC; ZAMUDA, BOB; ZARSKI, ED PFC; ZINK SGT.

___________________________________________________________________________________________________

FORT SHERIDAN, ILLINOIS (1967 - 1970) - updated Dec. 20, 2007

BACKER, BUSTER PFC; BAIN, ANDREW JR. PFC; BENNETT, RONALD SGT; BRINKER, TOM SP4; BUCY, RAYMOND SP4; CASEY, CECIL SSG; CRAWFORD, LARRY SGT; DONAHUE, ED; FREE, OWEN SSG; FREEMAN, JOHNNY SP4; HARRIS CPT,Commander; HART, BILLY SGT; HUBBLE, LEWIS SP4; KEYSER, JOSEPTH PFC; LACY, WILLAM 1ST SGT; LISSY, RICHARD SGT; MAYES, KENT SP4; MCGUIGAN, MICHAEL PFC; MALONEY, EDWARD 1LT; MORFORD, ALLEN CPT, COMMANDER; PRIEST, LONNIE MAJOR/PROVOST MARSHAL; STARR, HOWARD SGT; STEUCK, WAYNE SP4, TICE, KIRK SP4; WALKER, THOMAS SGT

___________________________________________________________________________________________________

FRANCE (1961 - 1967) - updated February 7, 2011


ADDLESEE, RALPH A. SP5; ANDERSON, PAUL; BAIN, ANDREW; BANDHOLZ, WILLIAM C.; BASKIN, JIMMY CAPT; BECK, CHARLES B. SGT; BERRY LT; CLINE, RICHARD R. JR SP4; BISH, DANIEL W. JR SP4; BRITTON, NORMAN D CPL; BUMGARTNER, JERRY; BUXTON, TRAVIS SP5; CIGNARILLA, RICHARD 1LT; CORBIN, HOWARD CPL; CULBERT, ROBERT N. SGT; CARTER, DINNELL, BILLIE J. SFC; DEYELL, DAVID T. SP4; DONALDSON, ALLAN S. JR PFC; EGDORF, ROGER; ELMORE, MILLARD SP5; FILES, JIM; FISHER, GERALD; FOGELSON, PFC; FORBRICH, PAUL; GARRETT, PHILLIP SP4; GERMAN, JAMES CPL; GILDAWIE, ALEXANDER C. SGT; HAYES, BEN SSG; HENDREN, PHILLIP D. SP4; PHILLIPS, HARREL E-7; HLADKO, DONALD PFC; HOFFMAN SGT; HOSTOVICH, JOHN CPL; HOWARD CPL; INGRAM, TOBBIE SP4; JACOBS, ROBERT M. PFC; JERNUDD, RONALD J. PFC; JOHNSTON, THOMAS D. SP4; KEIFER, JAMES A. PFC; KEMP, RICHARD L. PFC; KENNEDY, JOHN W. SFC; KILEY, MIKE; KILROY, GEORGE SP4; KLAUER, ROBERT V. PFC; LAWRENCE, THOMAS M.; LICHTMAN, RONNIE, SP4; MCCONOMY, JEROME T. PFC; MCGARRITY, ALBERT SP4; MEYER, FERD. C. "BUZZ" 1LT, later CAPT & CO; MILLS, DAVID CPL; MINJARES, PARKER, KING D. PFC; PAUBLO CPL; MANTANO, ALBERT PV2; MOE, KENNETH C. 1LT; MORE, JOE SP5; NIELSON, JAN S. PFC; RADSON, JOSEPH SP4; RAWSON, ERNEST B. PV2; REAGAN, ANTHONY J. SGT; REDINGER, ROBERT P. PFC; SCHWALLBACH, HANS SP4; SHUKER, ROBERT J. 1SGT; SINGER, MAX F. SSG; STEWART, WILLIAM SGT; STEWART, VIELE, JOHN C. PV2; WALKER, STEPHEN D. SSG; WILLIAM; TALAGANIS, ANGELO PFC; TAYLOR, JIM; UPTAIN, ARLIN CAPT & CO; WALTER H. JR. SGT; WELLS CPL; WILLIAMS, DANIEL SP4; WOOD, THOMAS C. III SP4; WRIGHT, ERTIN 'ERNIE' SP4; WRIGHT, ROBERT PFC (Communications); YOUNG, PAUL C. SGT; YUNKER, NORMAN D. PFC; ZELLMAN CPL


___________________________________________________________________________________________________

AUSTRIA (1945 - 1955) - updated March 2, 2009

ADAMSON, EARL; ALMOND, HAROLD C.; AEDER, PVT; ANADELL, ROBERT; BARON, PVT; BERTEAU, JIMMY; BERGDOL, CHUCK; BIEGLER, ERIC L.; BINGHAM, MARVIN T.; BINGHAM, RICHARD; BLACK, CPT; BLACK, FRED; BOLZA, RON; BOSSMAN, PVT; BRANYAN, WILLIAM R.; BRINKMAN, PVT; BUNCH, PVT; BURNS, NORRIS, MSGT; CAPPELLI, ALBERT "AL" B.; CHAPP, ELMER; CLARK, JOHN A.; CLEVELAND, EVERETT; COLE, JOHN; CRUTCHLEY, VERNON L.; CULPEPPER, JOHN F. SFC; DANIELS, CHARLES, CPT; DANOWSKI; DAVIS, JIM; DAVIS, MARTIN L., CAPT & CO; DEGRUTTOLLA, J.; DEVINE, PVT; DIRKES, ROY PFC; DOBERMAN, SGT; DUNN, PVT; DYE, KENNETH SP3; ELLER, FRANK; FROHMADER, GEORGE, CPL; GOODMAN, PFC; GREIG, DON; HARKOV; HARTMAN, DONALD PVT; HASTOR, ROY; HESS, C.E., CAPT. & CO; HODGES, TEX; HOFFMAN, DOUG SGT; JAMES, VICTOR; JENKINS, EDDIE; JIGA, CPL; JOHNSON, GLEN; JONES, 1SGT; KERNER, PETE, KOEBER, KELLAM, GEORGE; KELLAM, JAMES D.; KENNETH MAJ; SGT; LAVERE, MARVIN CPL; LEHMANN, MICHAEL C. ‘MIKE’ SGT; LOWE, CPL; MAHL, LT; MARRS, MAURICE; MASON, WILLIAM, LT; MCKAY, LEO F.; MCMAHON, KEITH "RED"; MITCHELL, TROY PFC; MURPHY, SGT; NORWOOD, JACK; NOVAK, JAMES; OTT, WILLMAR; PEAROD, LT; NORTH, LOU, CPL; PEAROD,LT; PETTINGILL,LT; POST, SGT; PUZAKULIS, GEORGE; RECK, JACK; REIDY, WILLIAM D.; REMMELE, CLAYTON, RYAN, PERRY J.; SHANKS, BOBBIE; SIMON, DAVID; SHROEDER, BOB; SOMMERS, NYLE PVT; SOUTHWICK, WILLIAM B, LT; STANDISH, EDWARD; THEURER, JACOB WALTER, JR SGT; TISCHER, BILL PFC; TURNER, PETE; ULFIG, STEVE; VILLEGOS, LOUIS; WENZELBERGER, LT; WALKER, TIVIS D.; WARD, MIKE A.; WARD, WILLIAM; WINTERSET, EDWARD; WOLVERTON,SGT and of course, Master Sergeant Mike, the German Shepherd, Co. Mascot.
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
UK, NORTH AFRICA, ITALY WORLD WAR II (1942 - 1945) - updated November 25, 2010

ALLEN, ROBERT; ARSZMANS, JERRY; AUSTIN, JAMES ‘JO’ 'JD' Purple Heart Medal; AUSTIN, PERRY; BACCOMO, PHILLP A. 'PHIL'; BAGBY, GEORGE C. CPL; BALDOCHINI, REMO; ARRON, SCAUKY; BARRON, STANLY; BENNETT, MARVIN SGT; BENTLEY, ROBERT; BENTO ED 'BLACKIE/BLACKY; BERTEAU, JIM; BETUSTAK, F. 'JOHN'; BISSACO, ANGELO; BLACKETEER, M.D. 'DON'; BLUE, MARION; BOOTH, FLOYD PFC; BRODERICK, HANK; BRUNO, FRANK; BULLOCK; JAMES 'JIM'; BURKHARD, ROSS; BUSH, HOWARD; CAMP, CECIL; CANTY, MICHAEL ‘MIKE’; CARROLL, THOMAS R.; CASSERLY, MARTIN ‘MARTY’; CHAIN, ROBERT; CHANCELLOR, ROBERT 'BOB'; CHARLES, DOYLE; CHARON, A. 'FRED', CPL; CIGIMA, UNK; CLARK, ALBERT ‘AL’; CLUFF, VERNON; COLLIFLOWER, JOHN; COLLIS, G.; COLLIS, WILLIAM JR.; COTTON, RICHARD; CRAFT, MERRILL; CRAIG, JOSEPH; DARRELL, RAY; DASH; GEORGE J. JR. LT 1944; DAY, BOB (OR BAY, BOB); DEKLE, CLAYTON; DEMERITT, ANDRUSS 'AUDREY' TECH/4; DESALVO, CHARLES ‘CHARLIE’; DIEMER, JACK; DIULIO, FRANK; DOUDNEY, CECIL; DRUMMOND, MERLE ‘ACE’; DUNN, JAMES; DURASIN, JOHN; DYEHOUSE, LESLIE C. ‘LORD’ 1st SGT; EBY RAYMOND; EDDINS, JOHN; EDSON, NORMAN; ELLIS, FLOYD; ENTWISTLE, HERBERT; ERVIN, J.C. 'PETE'; FERRIE, PAT; FILIPOWICZ, JOSEPH ‘JOE’; FISHER, RAYMOND A. PFC died 1/23/44; FITZHUGH, PARKER; FLACK, JOHN; FORD, CARL; FORMYDUVAL, JOHN B. PFC; FOWLER EUGENE.; FOWLER, ROBERT.; FOXLEY, DEAN; FRIEDLANDER, WOLFGANG H.; FRIEND, HARRY; FRYDEL, ROBERT; FRYE, GRADY; FULKS, JAMES; GAFFNEY, JOHN; GAY, ROBERT 'BOB'; GEMBE, JOSEPH ‘JOE’; GENSEN, CHARLES ‘CHARLIE’ L.; GEORGE, DAVID ‘DAVE’; GLADEN, HARVY; GLAZER, JOSEPH; GOLDSTEIN, ABRAHAM A. LT 1944; GOUDREAU, LEWIS ‘WHITEY’; GOUGH, EDWARD ‘ED’ SGT – SILVER STAR; GRAHAM, RAYFORD L. ‘SHORTY’ SSGT; GRANT, DONALD; GRESCHNER, JOSEPH ‘JOE’; HACKELBURG, HEINZ; HADALA, EDWARD ‘ED’; HALL, HUGH 'HUSH'; HANBACK, EDWARD ‘ED’; HANSON, RUSSELL ‘RUSTY’; HARLISS, RAY; HARMON, FRANK; HARTMAN, DONALD ‘DON’; HELMS, DON; HELMS, JOHN; HERRON, GEORGE; HICKS, THEODORE G. LT 1944; HIGHT, LYNDELL ‘LEE’; HORNBECK, RONALD ‘RON’; HOWLER, VIC; HUGHES, RICHARD; HULKONEN, GUNNARD; HUTCHINSON, PAUL; INMAN, R.H.; ISHOWITZ, JOSEPH; ISOM, CHARLES ‘CHARLEY’ PFC; JACKSON, JAMES 'JIM' 1st SGT; JELINEK, JOSEPH; JENSEN, A.M. 'MARVIN' PVT; JENSEN, ANTON; JONES, BURT; JOHNSTON, PETE; JOHNSTON, COY (INJURED IN N. AFRICA); JONES,BURT; JUDD, HAROLD; KALMAN, JOSEPH ‘JOE’; KANAK, FRANK PFC (died 1998 Braddock Cemtery, Braddock, PA); KAPLAN, MAX; KELLY, JOHN; KEMPTON, JOHN; KERNS, JOHN; KINCAID, JAMES PVT; KINSLEY, JAMES; KOBULYAR, JOHN; KOERNER, ERWIN 'ERV' 'FRITZ' 'PEACHES'; KONRATH, JULIUS ‘JACK’; KRAFT, PAUL H.; KREAMER, JOHN 'POP' 'PETE'; KUEHL, RAYMOND; LAKE, CARLTON; LEJA, PAUL; LEVIN, JACK, CPL; LEWIS, FRANK R. 1ST LT C.M.P. COMMANDING 1942 – CAPT.; LEWIS, RICHARD; LEWIS, WILLIAM 'BILL', CPL - Bronze Star Medal; LONG, GEORGE; LUTZ, KENNETH; LYNN, ROY A.; MADIGAN, HERMAN; MAGNER, JAMES; MARLETT, CLIFF 'HULY' 'HOOLIE'; MARSH, MALCOLM; MARTIN, WALTER; MAY, VERNON; MCGOWAN, FRED ‘COWBOY’; MCKAY, LEO; MCKINLEY, UNK; MEALOR VERNE 'VERNIE' A.; MEEKS, GEORGE; MERRELL, FRANK; MEYERS, HARRY, PVT; MIKSIEWICZ, JOSEPH ‘JOE’; MILLER, HANS; MILLER, JOHN ‘JAY’; MILLER, KEITH K.; MILLER, PAUL B.; MILLER, RAYMOND W.; MILLER, VICTOR; MILLS, ALANZO; MILLS, IRA; MILLS, JACK; MISHAAN, JONAH; MITCHELL, CHARLES ‘CHARLIE’ SGT – SILVER STAR; MOORW, JOHN; MOORE, WILLIAM C.; MORRIS, JOHN; MOSSIP, JOHN; MOTTS, FRANK J. JR.; MURPHY, EMMETT; MURTAUGH, HENRY 'HANK' TECH/5; NASH, LEROY; NEWHARD, AL; NICHOLAS, EDMOND; OLIGER, PAUL PFC; ORTIZ, RAYMOND 'RAY'; PAGLES, ELMER; PASCHALL, WILLIAM; PASZTOR, WILLIAM; PATE, ROBERT; PATTERSON, WILLIAM 'PAT'; PEACOCK, ROBERT 'BOB' PFC; PENSON, JAMES ‘JIM’; PERRISON, UNK; PETTIGREW, R.H.; PHAGAN, EUGENE 'GENE' PEE WEE' J.; PLATKO, CHARLES; POLO, BERT; POPINCHALK, ANDREW; POWELL, CHARLES; PREHOUSE, LORD; PRESCOTT, CHARLES T.; PRICE, IRA 'POP' ; PROPER, HARRY 'HI'; PROVENZANO, RALPH; REED, JIM; REEVES, GRADY; REEVES, LELAND; REGAN, UNK PVT; RILES, FREELAND; RIORDAN, LT; RIPKOWSKE, LEON; ROBINSON, JACK; ROWLAND, BRADY; RUDDEN, J. died in fall from bridge; SABAKA, EDWARD; SAFDREH, RALPH.; SCHECTER, MARTIN; SCHIAVONE, DONALD SGT; SCHNEIDER, MILTON 'BUCK'; SCHUVEILLER, DANIEL ‘DAN’ M. CPT, COMMANDING 1944; SCOULLER, JOSEPH ‘JOE’; SELLE, CARL LT; SHANNON, ROBERT B. 'BOB' CPL - SSGT; SHAW, OTIS F. SGT; SHELTON, WILLIAM; CPT, C.M.P. HQ COMMANDANT; SHEPLER, ARTHUR ‘ART’; SHINGLE, JOSEPH ‘JOE’ P.; SIDDELA, FRANK C. CPL; SIMAN, CHARLES ‘CHARLIE’; SIMMONS, MARION LEE; SINGLETON, CARL; SLATON, PRESTON MCKINLEY 'MACK'; SLOVES, MILTON; SMITH, HARVEY; SMITH, LEWIS ‘LOUIE’ R.; SMITH, WALTER; SPANGLER, RAY; SPURLING, GORDON L.; STADTLER, THOMAS; STEGMAN, ROBERT 'BOB'; STUHMER, KARL; SVAOVJAK, DENNIS; SWANSON, MAYNARD 'WILLIAM'; SWINT, BARNEY PFC –SILVER STAR; SZAOVJAK, DENNIS; TAYLOR, B.J. 'RED'; TESSIER, RAYMOND; THIGPEN, WILLIAM; THOMPSON, HOMER H. PVT; TOWLER, VICTOR; TULLY, TED; TURNER, LESLIE; TYSON, HARRY; VANCE, CLYDE; VANCOS, WILLIAM J. ‘HEW’ 'MATT' 'PAPPY' 'PAP' CPL; VARBLE, RICHARD.; WADE, AV 'B.J.' ‘BERCHEL’; WALLACE, JESSIE; WANCHISON, STEPHEN ‘STEVE’; WARDELL (WYSHOVSKY - WARSAW), THEDORE ‘TED’ 'TAD' J.; WASHER, WILBER; WASHINGTON, J.T.; WEB, DONALD ‘DON’; WEBER, DON; WEINSTEIN, MAURICE; WHEELER, RAYMOND W. 2ND LT C.M.M.P. 1942; WHITE, JAMES ‘JIM’; WILLIAMS, JAMES 'JIMMIE' 'JIM'; WINSTEAD, EARL; WINTERS, JOHN; WOODS, BARLOW; WULFF, JOHN B.; WYCKOFF, CHARLES; YOUNG, RALPH; ZANGRILLI, RALPH; ZINER, FRANK; ZINGALLAS, G. PVT __________________________________________________________________________________________________


FRANCE WORLD WAR I (1918 - 1919) - updated March 8, 2009

BARROWS, W.C. 2LT; CLARK, S.F. CPT; HAYERS, J.M. 2LT; MORRIS, T.E. 2LT; NAGLER, D. 2LT; ORTLIEB, J.J. 1LT; SEWELL, THOMAS H. (Bear Creek Cemetery, Stephens County OK) + 217 unnamed enlistedmen.
x001.jpg
x001.jpg